Crufts 2006 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

BULLDOG

Judge(s): Mr E Kenyon
 

BEST OF BREED
CH MYSTYLE AMOS OCOBO
Dog
Owner:  MRS P DAVIS
BEST PUPPY
IVABULLY FATAL ATTRACTION
Bitch
Owner:  MR S & MRS D IVES
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH MYSTYLE AMOS OCOBO
Dog
Owner:  MRS P DAVIS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH BRITISHPRIDE CAVALLI
Bitch
Owner:  MRS M GOODWIN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
FR CH BUCK AND SONS UNTOUCHABLE [ATC AF00760ITA]
Dog
Owner:  MR D NGUYEN
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
HILBULL'S SHEEZA SNOWBALL MYSTYLE
Bitch
Owner:  MR C HOWELLS

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st ALDRIDGE AUREKA (MRS F C & MISS J V SHORT)
2nd TRIMBUL REUBEN (MR D W & MRS J S JOHNSON)
SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st ROWENDALE MACINTOSH (MISS S DAVIS)
2nd COATESMAR UNION JACK (MRS M J PEACOCK)
3rd MYSTIC RIVER (MR A COOK)
Res CHRISTYLEE COOL HANDS LUKE (MS S & MR S MARTIN & PAULL)
VHC GLYNDEE GENTELMAN JIM (MR G & MRS D PHILLIPS)
SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st MACDONALDS MYSTERY PRIDEOFBULLY (MR S P BRAGGER)
2nd STONEWORKS APPRENTICE AT OAKPRIDES (MRS C & MR B MABEY)
3rd PADDY'S OLD IRISH (MR M J STEELE)
Res MARKINSHELL TRELAWNYS (MR & MRS N A BAWDEN)
VHC TERLINGFAIR RECORD (MRS D & MR D M TEARLE)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 1
1st VIN DIESEL OF BURLY BULKY BULL'S [ATC AF00465FRA] (G & M P DU FRESNE & RAGON)
2nd MYSTYLE ROLEX OCOBO (MRS P DAVIS)
3rd BRITISHPRIDE LACOST (MRS M GOODWIN)
Res BLACK BULLS OF BRITTAIN FCI MERLIN [ATC AF00530HUN] (MR SOM)
VHC TEX MEX GOLDEN SYRUP (MR J LAMPON)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 5
1st BOSSYBABY COPPER JUNIOR OF LUMBUSE (MR M & MRS J, MR R LUMBUS & KNIGHT)
2nd TAKAMYNE FLOYD (MS K & MR S NEWTON & PAULL)
3rd SHUCKSTUN'S KING LOUIE (MISS E J HOLMES)
Res RALJO TRUE GRIT (MR & MRS J EARL)
VHC TOTBULL POLITE PIRATE AT CATHJABULL (MR C J & MRS J M MARLOW)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st JAMINIC SPECIFICATION (MR & MRS M T & J GEE)
2nd JUMANO JOHNNY BE GOOD JW (MRS J M NORRIS)
3rd ICEGLINT I'M EDWARD (MRS S E GARSIDE)
Res JOYJANS MIGHTY ATOM JW (MISS L ROLINSON)
VHC SHOWBULL JERICO SHCM (MR P CHARWIN)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 3
1st CH MYSTYLE AMOS OCOBO (MRS P DAVIS)
2nd FR CH BUCK AND SONS UNTOUCHABLE [ATC AF00760ITA] (MR D NGUYEN)
3rd BRITISHPRIDE KING OF KINGS (MRS M GOODWIN)
Res BLOOD BLUEBOY ISLANDBULL [ATC AF00583ESP] (MR C & MR G SANCHIS & CONTRERAS)
VHC PORT CH BRITISHPRIDE DEFENDER (M & A LAREDO & GONZALEZ)
HC SEALAVILLE HE'S THE DUKE (MR P & MRS H SEAL)
C RED WONDER AT BULLDURHAM (MR P & MS A MOODY & DOBSON)
GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st THEOBEN TOFFEE PLUM AT ALBERTWOOD SHCM (MR I A & MRS M T FRIDLINGTON)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st ADAMOU PRIMROSE OF RUBANY (MRS A M & MR A R BRUNNING-HILL & HILL)
2nd CALIBRA LIVING DOLL (MRS L A MARTIN)
3rd RINGABLOK PRINCESS (MR W J & MRS A CONNOR)
Res KOFYN KLEARED FOR TAKEOFF (MR M & MISS M PRESLAND & VINCENT)
VHC CH SHILOH PATCHWORK AT KISMOND JW (MR & MRS P W DAVIES)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st IVABULLY FATAL ATTRACTION (MR S & MRS D IVES)
2nd SNOW BABE MYSTYLE (MR M HERNANDEZ ALCALA)
3rd ISGRAIG TIPSY LILY (MR W G ROBERTS)
Res TAYBULL EDITIONS OF YOU (MR T & MRS L MCCASH)
VHC SHOWBULL FANNY ANN (MR C P & MRS G K AUSTIN)
SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 6
1st HILBULL'S SHEEZA SNOWBALL MYSTYLE (MR C HOWELLS)
2nd TERLINGFAIR CARA (MRS D & MR D M TEARLE)
3rd TRIMBUL RED HOT GOSSIP (MR D W & MRS J S JOHNSON)
Res QUINTIC BRIDGET (MR & MRS J PERKINS)
VHC JAYBELABEE MERCURY SPARKLE (MISS J BELLERBY)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 4
1st THEOBEN SINGING LASS (MRS A J & MR N G HASWELL & BLISS)
2nd RAFLYN TRULY MAGIC (MR K & MRS S WYKES)
3rd PRINGHAM BIT OF POSH (MR P & MRS M HARDING)
Res KOFYN KUMINATCHA (MR M & MISS M PRESLAND & VINCENT)
VHC ANJEFAN TIGER LILY FROM EDSTRONG (MISS S A JAY)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 5
1st IVABULLY MISTLETOE OVER HOTROCKIN (MR M & MRS J STEADMAN)
2nd GLYNDEE SCARLET RIBBONS (MR G & MRS D PHILLIPS)
3rd ORPHIOUS MOANA LISA AT ALBERTWOOD (MR I A & MRS M T FRIDLINGTON)
Res BOCO BE GOOD AT EMBEREZ (MR R & MISS N SWAINSTON & BURNIKELL)
VHC IVABULLY TINSEL DIVA AT ADMIREABULL (MR & MRS BELSHAM)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st SHAKIRA DEI GUEMIRI DI LILLIPUR [ATC APPLIED FOR] (F DI LEO)
2nd SEALAVILLE SHE'S THE DUCHESS (MR P & MRS H SEAL)
3rd MELAFELLA BORN TO PERFORM JW (MISS T A & MR I ROBERTSON & FERGUSON)
Res JUMANO JUMPING STAR (MRS J M NORRIS)
VHC LUVIPRIDE BABYBELL [ATC AF00680ITA] (MISS L TROTTA)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 6
1st CH BRITISHPRIDE CAVALLI (MRS M GOODWIN)
2nd CH DAWNSTAR JOUX NOEL (MRS D J MANTLE)
3rd CH MELAFELLA JULES RIMET (MISS T A & MR I ROBERTSON & FERGUSON)
Res SWE/DAN CH GOLDBULLIES GILDA OF ICE GOLD [ATC AE00712SWE] (MRS B MOLLERSTROM)
VHC PORT/SP/CH NIKITA VON CLANSAR [ATC AE00762CHL] (M & A LAREDO & GONZALEZ)
HC HARLEWOOD DEVILLE WOMAN (MRS PAGE)
GOOD CIT - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st KOFYN KAMERA LITES ACTION (MR M & MISS M PRESLAND & VINCENT)
2nd TOUCH OF SPICE IN OAKPRIDES (MRS C & MR B MABEY)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2006. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited