Crufts 2005 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

BULLDOG

Judge(s): Mrs C Newman
 

BEST OF BREED
CH BRITISHPRIDE CAVALLI
Bitch
Owner:  MRS M GOODWIN
BEST PUPPY
RED WONDER
Dog
Owner:  P & A MOODY & DOBSON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH TERLINGFAIR LORD ARGYIL MYSTYLE
Dog
Owner:  MR K DAVIS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH BRITISHPRIDE CAVALLI
Bitch
Owner:  MRS M GOODWIN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MERRIVEEN TOUCH OF FROST
Dog
Owner:  MRS P DELLAR
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MYSTYLE WHITE DOVE OCOBO
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P DAVIS

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st BELLDELL THE BOUNDER (MRS C SHOTTER)
2nd HILLPLACE IRONBREW (MR & MRS TAYLOR)
3rd ALDRIDGE ASQUITH AT FERNWOOD (MR & MRS L M SMITH)
Res ALDRIDGE AUREKA (MRS F C & MISS J V SHORT)
VHC HILANNEPAT SOLID AS A ROCK (MRS PAGE)
SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st RED WONDER (P & A MOODY & DOBSON)
2nd COATESMAR IT'S GEORGE'S DAY (MRS M J PEACOCK)
3rd JUMANO JOHNNY BE GOOD (MRS J M NORRIS)
Res BRITISHPRIDE LACOST (MRS M GOODWIN)
VHC ICEGLINT I'M EDWARD (MRS S E GARSIDE)
SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 5
1st OCOBO FREDDY MYSTYLE (MR K & MRS D, I DAVIS & KING-HUBERT)
2nd BELUSHI DMX (MR D & MRS C, MR B RODGERS & FLETCHER)
3rd OUTDOORS FLETCHER (MR B J & MRS J DAWS)
Res SHOEBRIDGE SHIP SHAPE (MR D & MRS P J & MRS C E JACKSON & KANITEMIZ)
VHC ATOMSTONE RINGLEADER (MISS K R HOYLE)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st SHANTALLAH HAAGRID (MR W ANDERSON)
2nd NOBOZZ DRUNK AND DISORDERLY (MR R T HARRIS)
3rd TAKAMYNE FLOYD (MISS K & MR S NEWTON & PAULL)
Res WEDGEBURY GENTLEMAN JIM (MRS A HEELEY)
VHC TOTBULL POLITE PIRATE (MR C J & MRS J M MARLOW)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 5
1st KISMOND PACIFIC SUNSET JW (MR & MRS P W DAVIES)
2nd GLYNDEE CHILLI PEPPER (MR G & MRS D PHILLIPS)
3rd STRONGBACK RED BOY WONDER AT IRONSIDE (MR J & MISS H WATERS & TUTTON)
Res SLAUGHDEN SEAFARER (MISS A & MR D STROWGER & CHAPMAN)
VHC BULLMARINA PEACE MAKER (MR J M DEAN)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 4
1st MYSTYLE AMOS OCOBO (MRS P DAVIS)
2nd SEALAVILLE HE'S THE DUKE (MR P & MRS H SEAL)
3rd MELJANE BULLDOGS MY-BOY [ATC AD00446ESP] (MRS M STAINFORTH BURLEY)
Res JAMINIC SPECIFICATION (MR & MRS M T & J GEE)
VHC THEOBEN TOFFEE PLUM AT ALBERTWOOD (MR I A & MRS M T FRIDLINGTON)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 5
1st MERRIVEEN TOUCH OF FROST (MRS P DELLAR)
2nd SHOWBULL JERICO (MR P CHARWIN)
3rd BELLDELL LORD ISAAC (MRS M D BELL)
Res LEITHBULL RED ADMIRAL OF ROUGHLEE (MR C DALZELL)
VHC JOYJANS MIGHTY ATOM JW (MISS L ROLINSON)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 6
1st CH TERLINGFAIR LORD ARGYIL MYSTYLE (MR K DAVIS)
2nd GIB CH EDITION OF LUX HAPPY-MOMENTS [ATC AE00724ESP] (MR A L SAUTIER)
3rd BRITISHPRIDE DEFENDER (M TOLEDANO LAREDO & CAGIGAO GONZALEZ)
Res CH TERLINGFAIR COUNTRY BOY FROM MYSTYLE (RE-IMP) (MR K & MRS D DAVIS & IKING-HUBERT)
VHC ATOMSTONE ARD AS NAILS (MISS K R HOYLE)
HC GLYNDEES CARE BEAR OF BEXBULL (MR D V TANNER)
C LA CHATA SON OF HASTEY (M TOLEDANO LAREDO & CAGIGAO GONZALEZ)
GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st HILANNEPAT SOLID AS A ROCK (MRS PAGE)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st ALDRIDGE ANGELA AT KIKUCHI (MR & MRS C EVISON)
2nd BEAUDIDDLEY BOULDERS BRASS (MR N C & MRS A C BARNSBY)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 4
1st JUMANO JUMPING STAR (MRS J M NORRIS)
2nd SLAUGHDEN HEAVENLY SHORE (MISS A & MR D STROWGER & CHAPMAN)
3rd BRACONBULLS SUNNY DAZE (MR I C & MISS S J MONSEY & BOWLES)
Res PHEORM HIDDEN TREASURE (MR & MRS J BISHOPRICK)
VHC MELAFELLA BORN TO PERFORM (MISS T A & MR I ROBERTSON & FERGUSON)
SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 5
1st BRONTEMAY MIZ SCARLET AT KAYBULL (MRS M BREARLEY)
2nd GLYNDEE SCARLET RIBBONS (MR G & MRS D PHILLIPS)
3rd OUTDOORS FREDA (MR B J & MRS J DAWS)
Res BIDDLE RED HOT MERCEDES (MR D & MRS W HODGKINSON)
VHC IVABULLY MISTLETOE OVER HOTROCKIN (MR M & MRS J STEADMAN)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 6
1st GOLDBULLIES GILDA OF ICE GOLD [ATC AE00712SWE] (MRS B MOLLERSTROM)
2nd MYSTYLE ALL THAT JAZZ OCOBO (MRS P DAVIS)
3rd KANCHEE KAST NO SHADOW IN KOFYN (MR M & MISS M PRESLAND & VINCENT)
Res HOTROCKIN MYSTERY GIRL (MR M & MRS J STEADMAN)
VHC BEAUDIDDLEY SOBOSSI GOODIE CHOO SHOES (MR N C & MRS A C BARNSBY)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 4
1st MYSTYLE WHITE DOVE OCOBO (MRS P DAVIS)
2nd BELUSHI MISSY ELLIOTT (MR D & MRS C, MR B RODGERS & FLETCHER)
3rd REACLIFFE ENCHANTMENT (MRS C J GEE)
Res KISMOND ARTIC SUN (MR & MRS P W DAVIES)
VHC HARLEWOOD DEVILLE WOMAN (MRS PAGE)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st RINGABLOK PENNY LANE (W J & A CONNOR)
2nd WILLOW SYMPHONY FOR QUAKERTYME (MISS K & MR S NEWTON & PAULL)
3rd KOFYN KAMERA LITES ACTION (MR M & MISS M PRESLAND & VINCENT)
Res BRITISHPRIDE VALINTINE (MRS M GOODWIN)
VHC JAMINIC GOLDEN DAZE (MR & MRS M T & J GEE)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st ICEGLINT I'M KATIE (MRS S E GARSIDE)
2nd CALIBRA UPTOWN GIRL JW (MR R & MRS L A MARTIN)
3rd BUCK & SONS NOVALGINA (MRS MARTININI)
Res BRARABUS BUBBLICIOUS JW (MR C & MRS S BRADSHAW)
VHC CALIBRA MYSTIC MEG AT TRIMBUL (MR D W & MRS J S JOHNSON)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st CH BRITISHPRIDE CAVALLI (MRS M GOODWIN)
2nd CH DAWNSTAR JOUX NOEL (MRS D J MANTLE)
3rd CH MYSTYLE MADONNA (MR K DAVIS)
Res CH BRITISHPRIDE MISSONI (MRS M GOODWIN)
VHC CH CALIBRA GOLDEN JUBILEE JW (MR R & MRS L A MARTIN)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.