Crufts 2005 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

PUG

Judge(s): Mrs A Burrows
 

BEST OF BREED
NANCHYL VANOC
Dog
Owner:  MRS N E TARBITT
BEST PUPPY
YORLANDERS JOSHUA AT BRIDITCH
Dog
Owner:   HITCHCOCK
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
NANCHYL VANOC
Dog
Owner:  MRS N E TARBITT
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
JANSARA DANSARELLA FOR BEDESLEA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S STAMPER
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
YORLANDERS JOSHUA AT BRIDITCH
Dog
Owner:   HITCHCOCK
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH MURBREN ROSE OF CLARE
Bitch
Owner:  MR B A & MRS M TOBIN

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st TEASELTAIL TWITTERBUG (MS A LEWIS)
SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st YORLANDERS JOSHUA AT BRIDITCH ( HITCHCOCK)
2nd PUGGLEWIN SMART CHOICE FOR EDTZU (MRS E WILLIAMS)
3rd SNUGGLEPUG SAVILL ROW (MRS S SAWER)
Res HABIBA RIDE 'EM COWBOY (MESSRS S & R PAYNE & DUNLOP)
VHC MYOJO NOAH (MRS W COATES)
SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st MARBELTON TARQUIN (MRS M A HAMBLETON)
2nd SNUGGLEPUG SAVILL ROW (MRS S SAWER)
3rd TAIYUAN VIKING ENCOUNTER (MR R & MRS J CLARK)
Res NEESES GEORDIE GEORGE (MRS V & MASTER B WHITE)
VHC SENHOGAN LOUIS AT FERLINES (MR & MRS D M FERNANDEZ)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st HABIBA ALL FIRED UP (MESSRS S & R PAYNE & DUNLOP)
2nd WENFRYN BILLY ELLIOTT (MRS W HOLLOWAY)
3rd WITHERFORD BEACHCOMBER WITH TOMALCA (MR P & MRS C BAKER & LLOYD)
Res LOYNERISE TARMACADAM (MRS E M STIRLING)
VHC BLACOBBY GEORGE COAL (MRS J & MR R COULTER)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st TIDEMILL VINCENT (MRS S E A LIFFEN)
2nd TODOMAS OSCAR (MR I & MS K ALLSOPP & FERGUSON)
3rd LOYNERISE TARMACADAM (MRS E M STIRLING)
Res INGARSBY THE BARON (MR S J & MRS J F BAILEY)
VHC MARTLESHAM MARCUS (MRS M M WADE)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 2
1st HATTELLA DILLY DALLY AT BENATONE (MRS R &MISS S JACKSON)
2nd EASTONITE ARNOLD SNUGGLEPUG (MRS E M ARNOLD)
3rd LUVUM KENNEDY MYOJO (MRS W COATES)
Res SHADOEME DENNIS THE MENACE FROM NEUTRINO (MR R M & MRS A V SHINNICK & COLLINS)
VHC KIMBERVILLE JACK THE LAD (MRS P A MILNES)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 4
1st NANCHYL VANOC (MRS N E TARBITT)
2nd CH ORAYSHA SMART MOVE (MS E THOMPSON)
3rd CH CEDILLA BAGGIE TROUSERS (MISS S MITCHELL)
Res IR CH VICALAN HELL AVA FELLA AT KERRONMOR (MS M GRANT-COOK)
VHC CH KARALIS GOLDFINCH WITH BARRYANN JW (MR B P & MRS A A WELHAM)
HC SHEFFAWN CHIMNEY SWEEP (MRS Y R MITCHELL)
C DUT CH FLOYD OF CAROLINE'S CONCERN [ATC AE00127NLD] (MRS J G VAN JELGERHUIS-VAN EGMOND)
GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st MYOJO BRUCE AT PROVOCATEUR (MESDAMES R & V HODGES & PASCOE)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st CH PALLYN PIGTURESQUE (MS L BISSELL)
2nd DLONRA COCO CHANEL (MISS S M PRICE)
3rd RAGEMMA GOLDEN GIRL (J SAFFER)
Res HURWYN EMMA PEEL (MRS M HEALD)
VHC POLLYWOPS MISS TIFF (MR & MRS P J MOUNT)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st BARRYANN YEZAM BLACK (MR B P & MRS A A WELHAM)
2nd MARBELTON WAIT AND SEE (MRS M A HAMBLETON)
3rd MURBREN ONLY AMIE (MR B A & MRS M TOBIN)
Res SNUGGLEPUG NIGHTINGALE AT TIDEMILL (MR T A & MR N R PURSE & MARSH)
VHC WATERMARK MARZIPAN KISSES (MISS G OAKE)
SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1st ADIVA OOH LA LA (MRS N R CHIVERS)
2nd PUGGLEWIN SMARTIE PANTS (MRS S & MRS J HEAP & CARDEY)
3rd WITHERFORD HOT LIPS (MRS P M, MR T E & MISS J WITHERS, DAHLSTROM & BROO)
Res ORAYSHA PENELOPE PIGALLE (MRS D M CRUMP)
VHC BARRYANN YOUIS BLACK (MR B P & MRS A A WELHAM)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st KERRONMOR COCO CABANA (MS M GRANT-COOK)
2nd HABIBA HANDBAGS AT DAWN (MESSRS S & R PAYNE & DUNLOP)
3rd HATTELLA BO PEEP (MRS C KIRK)
Res FALECEA GLAMOUR GIRL FROM TEASELTAIL (MS A LEWIS)
VHC HATTELLA LITTLE EVE AT MURBREN (MR B A & MRS M TOBIN)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 5
1st MARBELTON SUN HAT (MRS M A HAMBLETON)
2nd FELLGLINT REASON TO BELIEVE (MR T & MRS H M HARRISON)
3rd HATTELLA TIA CARRERE (MRS C KIRK)
Res MARBELTON GIRL CAN'T HELP IT (MRS M A HAMBLETON)
VHC TARRAGEM SHEZA DIAMOND (MRS M TEAGUE)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 5
1st JANSARA DANSARELLA FOR BEDESLEA (MRS S STAMPER)
2nd MAULICK FLOWER OF AN HOUR (MRS M R HOPKINSON)
3rd LLESSORT WIZZA DORA (MRS R GLEESON)
Res NIVARNA SHAMISEN KOUTA AT KONISHIKI (MRS L J RUPNIAK)
VHC MARBELTON LIVER BIRD (MRS M A HAMBLETON)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st CH MURBREN ROSE OF CLARE (MR B A & MRS M TOBIN)
2nd CH MARBELTON WE'LL MEET AGAIN (MRS M A HAMBLETON)
3rd STARWAYS SCOTCH N SODA (MR P & MRS G MACDONALD)
Res NANCHYL VILANELLE (MRS N E TARBITT)
VHC GAMA Z HEBANOWEGO ZAKATKA [ATC AE00706POL] (N & S J LE FEBRE & RAUHE)
HC LISSY [ATC AE00705NLD] (N & S J LE FEBRE & RAUHE)
C CEDILLA MISS IRRESISTABLE (MISS S MITCHELL)
GOOD CIT - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st FOXDIKE CAROLINA (MRS M T TAYLOR)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.