Crufts 2005 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

PEKINGESE

Judge(s): Miss A Summers
 

BEST OF BREED
YAKEE COALITION FORCES
Dog
Owner:  MESSRS B & P EASDON & MARTIN
BEST PUPPY
LIVANDA SAHA
Dog
Owner:  MR S & MRS A LIVESEY
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
YAKEE COALITION FORCES
Dog
Owner:  MESSRS B & P EASDON & MARTIN
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH PEKEHUIS HIGH FLYER
Bitch
Owner:  MR J & MRS M SHAW & FRANCIS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CISFRAN SIMPLY THE BEST
Dog
Owner:  MR J & MRS M SHAW & FRANCIS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BRENTOY EVITA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS.BC OADES

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st TAIHANG HERCULES (MRS C & MR J GREENWAY)
2nd TARAPIKI MAGNETISM WITH MAGNETIZZAM (MISS S LUND)
3rd JIDORAN CARELESS WHISPER (MISS A MORLEY)
Res RARTA MASTER OF ILLUSION AT WEESANN (A WHITEHEAD)
SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st LIVANDA SAHA (MR S & MRS A LIVESEY)
2nd YAKEE EASY ON THE EYE (MESSRS B & P EASDON & MARTIN)
3rd PALACEGARDEN SULLIVAN (MR J & MRS J SMITH)
Res SUPER SUEDE OF LOTUSGRANGE (MRS M ROBERTSHAW)
VHC FINDHORN NICHOLAS (MESDAMES L & H MATHIESON & FORSYTHE)
SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st LIVANDA VA-VA VOOM (MR S & MRS A LIVESEY)
2nd CALAHAREE'S HONOR BOUND FOR CLASHDA (MRS S LENTON)
3rd RENWARS MASTERPIECE (MRS M WARREN)
Res PALACEGARDEN PTOLEMY OF YINGU (MR M & MRS C DEBENHAM)
VHC NOSREDNA PHAR FROM FROSTY (MR K R ANDERSON)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st YAKEE PLAYING FOOTSIE (MESSRS B & P EASDON & MARTIN)
2nd KETTLEMERE FANCY FREE (MISS J B SHIPLEY)
3rd SHIARITA THE RED BARON FOR SACHIKO (MRS M HUGHES)
Res GOLDPEKE WARPAINT (MR & MRS M A ARMSTRONG)
VHC JOLETH LOVE MATCH (MRS H GILSON)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 6
1st SANSU BEAU JEST (MR P ALEXANDER)
2nd SAVICO FERARA SOLO LAD (MRS S V COLLINSON)
3rd KSARINA GOLD THEME DESIGNER (MRS M PASTUSZKA)
Res CHUNG LEE AT PALOALTO ShCM (MESDAMES J & N EVANS & ROWLANDS)
VHC LIVANDA RIVALINO (MISS J C SHIELDS)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 4
1st YAKEE COALITION FORCES (MESSRS B & P EASDON & MARTIN)
2nd SANSU BEAU JEST (MR P ALEXANDER)
3rd FINDHORN FINESSE (MESDAMES L & H MATHIESON & FORSYTHE)
Res PASCAN PROOF POSITIVE (MRS J M RISBEY)
VHC FRAMPTON TIME N AGAIN (MRS D LEE)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 5
1st CISFRAN SIMPLY THE BEST (MR J & MRS M SHAW & FRANCIS)
2nd CH/AM CH YAKEE LEAVING ME BREATHLESS (MESSRS B & P EASDON & MARTIN)
3rd CH LIVANDA SANTANA (MR S & MRS A LIVESEY)
Res TAIHANG SNOWBURNER (MRS C A & MR S GREENWAY & PUTTICK)
VHC KSARINA DESIGNERS DREAM (MS E M C & P DALE & MICHEL)
HC INT/GER/B/ KETTLEMERE LET'S PARTY (MRS K STRATE)
C CH SHIHGO DREAMERS DELIGHT (MR GOODALL)
GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st DRAGDEN PIED PIPER (MRS J & MRS S DIXON & PENMAN)
2nd RARTA MASTER OF ILLUSION AT WEESANN (A WHITEHEAD)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st IR CH RIMOR GABRIELLA AT PEARLSTONE (MR L & DR J HOGAN & YEK)
2nd ROHENE GOLDEN CHARM OF CREEWOOD (MRS A GALLOWAY)
3rd TUCHOOS BOSRA SHAM (MRS D P & MR G T R COCKS)
Res WEESANN TABITHA TEE (A WHITEHEAD)
VHC LIVANDA MICKLEE TENDER TOUCH (MISS F MIRYLEES)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st LIVANDA ANASTACIA (MR S & MRS A LIVESEY)
2nd CLIFFVIEW I'VE GOT RYTHUM (MISS E M PARKIN)
3rd MIYAZAKIS DANCING QUEEN (MISS M LEWIS)
Res GUZMAC WILD ORCHID (MRS M MACDONALD)
VHC PETESHE WHITE ROSE (MR P & MRS S GUNN)
SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st YAKEE LADY CATHERINE (MESSRS B & P EASDON & MARTIN)
2nd CISFRAN DAY DREAM (MR J & MRS M SHAW & FRANCIS)
3rd RENWARS AIMIN HIGH (MRS M WARREN)
Res ROGIAVI HEAVENLY GOLD (MRS S SHADRICK)
VHC GENISIM FLIRT IN A SKIRT AT BEAUSER (MR A D & MRS C A DUGGAN)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st BRENTOY EVITA (MRS.BC OADES)
2nd DRATSUM ALWAYS AND FOREVER (MRS E & MISS S MAYCOCK)
3rd MIYAZAKIS CHEEKY GIRL (MISS M LEWIS)
Res SHIARITA SERENDIPITY TO LYNBANK (MRS L & MISS C PEMBERTON & MCNAMARA)
VHC SHIHGO QUEEN OF GOSSIP (MR GOODALL)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st YAKEE TRAPPED IN TIME (MESSRS B & P EASDON & MARTIN)
2nd BRAMBLEFIELDS UPTOWN GIRL AT PEKESVIEW (MRS M A WALFORD)
3rd YAKEE MISS SOPHISTICATION TO LYNBANK (MRS L & MISS C PEMBERTON & MCNAMARA)
Res BRAMBLEFIELDS SONATA (MRS W KILNER)
VHC ROSEVEARE SUGAR AND SPICE (MRS A E BOWMAN)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1st FRAMPTON ENDLESS LOVE (MRS D LEE)
2nd NOSREDNA WELSH PRINCESS (MR K R ANDERSON)
3rd PASCAN PRETTY WOMAN (MRS J M RISBEY)
Res STSANJA REASON TO BELIEVE AT KENJY (MRS L E WESTBURY)
VHC BRAMBLEFIELDS UPTOWN GIRL AT PEKESVIEW (MRS M A WALFORD)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st CH PEKEHUIS HIGH FLYER (MR J & MRS M SHAW & FRANCIS)
2nd GLENDAIR BRIGHT SPARKLE FOR SHIERA (MR A & MRS J L HEAP)
3rd CH YAKEE FORGET-ME-NOT (MESSRS B & P EASDON & MARTIN)
Res CH STSANJA THE MAIN EVENT (MR & MRS & MISS OFFIER & LEE)
VHC JOLETH DIAMONDS ARROW (MRS H GILSON)
HC CH JIDORAN JUST A WHISPER (MISS A MORLEY)
C OAKMERE IWYNN FOR LYNBANK (MESDAMES S L & O M PEMBERTON & CLAY)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2005. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited