Crufts 2005 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

BEARDED COLLIE

Judge(s): Mrs F A Somerfield (D) Mr S W Hall (B)
 

BEST OF BREED
MENANDER CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS B COPE
BEST PUPPY
BUMBLERIDGE'S ORINOKO
Dog
Owner:  MESDAMES S M & C M NICHOLLS-WARD & PERRY
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT CH FIRSTPRIZEBEARS APACHE [ATC AE000117BEL]
Dog
Owner:  MR J & MRS C HARTMAN
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MENANDER CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS B COPE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LEAMEDO WEAVER O'DREAMS FOR GILDENMEDE JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS D GLASSPOOL
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
NORTHLANDER SIMPLY BLUE
Bitch
Owner:  MR P A & MRS J L NOBES

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 4
1st CH WOODACRE WYNTER KNIGHT (MR D R & MRS S M CARTER)
2nd SILVIANA DANNY'S BOY (MRS I P SWIETNICKI)
3rd MEDMERRY BLAZING SON (MR C & MRS M CORNFORD)
Res IR CH EDENBOROUGH REMEMBER BLUE (MISS S J HOLMES)
VHC THYMEWINDS MASTERPIECE (MR & MRS FLINT)
SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st BUMBLERIDGE'S ORINOKO (MESDAMES S M & C M NICHOLLS-WARD & PERRY)
2nd VILMORIN CONNOISSEUR (MRS M E WAREHAM)
3rd CIOPAR FLASH FISICHELLA (MR A V HOSIE)
Res EDENBOROUGH ME AND MY SHADOW (MISS J M CARTER)
VHC MOONHILL'S PHYDEAU (MRS B R WHITE)
SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st BREAKSEA ALLEGRO (MRS M & MISS L WHITE & ELLIS)
2nd MOPPETSWOOD CELTIC SPIRIT (MR & MRS D J BURTON)
3rd MOPPETSWOOD CELTIC DIAMOND (MISS P OWEN)
Res BRYONYHILL MR MORSE (MR A D & MRS S B HOOD)
VHC PIPADENE SERGEANT PEPPER JW (MISS A J DONALD)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 2
1st BRADDABROOK JIVE (MR & MRS D J SCOTT)
2nd POTTERDALE SELF PORTRAIT (MRS J & MRS A LEWIS & POWELL)
3rd BRAEMORAY SUMMER SUNRISE JW (MR A & MRS H HARDS)
Res COALACRE CRUISIN SNIKKLES JW (MR G & MRS C ATKINS & CHARLES)
VHC MOONHILL'S FOUR WHEEL DRIVE (MRS B R WHITE)
UNDERGRAD - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st PELIDO PAVAROTTI (MR & MRS P W BURTENSHAW)
2nd WILLOWMEAD PERFECT CLASS (MRS N EMMINGHAM)
3rd MOPPETSWOOD CELTIC DIAMOND (MISS P OWEN)
Res ODDERWOOD GLADE OF SHADE (MRS A FERGUSON)
VHC BRYONYHILL MR MORSE (MR A D & MRS S B HOOD)
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st BRADDABROOK DUNNETT (McCAWLEY & CHARLESWORTH)
2nd LITTLEHAVEN BLUE SPRUCE (MRS S STEVENS)
3rd MANORTONWAY MUSIC MAN (MESSRS W & A FROST & BUSH)
Res MEDMERRY BOBBY DAZZLER JW (MRS S POPE)
VHC POTTERDALE ROYAL PARADE (MRS S & MRS J NEEDHAM & LEWIS)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st CLESEK SELEVAN (MR P & MRS J TRAHAIR)
2nd CLESEK SADORN AT MINERVAS (MRS R C PEARCE)
3rd CATSUN WRAINE STOPS PLAY (MRS M KARET)
Res SAMMARA OVERTURE JW (MISS N & MR J SEWELL & WOOD)
VHC SYLVABRAE MOONSTRUCK FOR PALEEDA (MRS P E LEE)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st ATHERLEIGH MAHOGANY MOON (MISS M ISLES)
2nd BENDALE TIME AFTER TIME (MR I & MRS S PICKUP)
3rd MALANDEX XCLUSIVE JW (MISS M J BAKER)
Res WILSONS MAXIMILLION OF KIRSTANCOURT (LADY K TENNEAR)
VHC BUMBLERIDGE'S QUNICY'S QUEST JW (MRS S M NICHOLLS-WARD)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 28 Abs: 4
1st LEAMEDO WEAVER O'DREAMS FOR GILDENMEDE JW (MRS D GLASSPOOL)
2nd GALLUS MACRACKER AT KYLECA JW (MR K & MRS CP MOFFAT)
3rd BRENRIGA'S GIVE N TAKE FOR RUARTHA JW (MRS C CHRISTIE)
Res BENDALE SPECIAL TIMES JW (MISS A E G WILDING)
VHC ODDERWOOD GLENCOE (MRS G YEATES)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 26 Abs: 0
1st INT CH FIRSTPRIZEBEARS APACHE [ATC AE000117BEL] (MR J & MRS C HARTMAN)
2nd CH POTTERDALE AUDITION FOR PATTISHAWL (MR & MRS S EVANS)
3rd INT CH SHOW MUST GO ON DE CHESTER [ATC AE00593FRA] (MRS L ESKILLS)
Res CH KILTONDALE MCAULEY JW (MR G & MRS L PEIRSON)
VHC BRIDEHAVEN TOP HAT AND TAILS JW (MRS J FRY)
HC MERRYTHORPE MULBERRY JW (MR G M & MRS M A J THORPE)
C CH SNOWMEAD SANS FAUTE (MS J L WALDRON)
GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st WILLOWMEAD PERFECT CLASS (MRS N EMMINGHAM)
2nd BREAKSEA ALLEGRO (MRS M & MISS L WHITE & ELLIS)
3rd ATHERLEIGH AFTER DARK JW (MESDAMES F&G DONALDSON & O'CONNELL)
Res BUMBLERIDGE'S QUNICY'S QUEST JW (MRS S M NICHOLLS-WARD)
VHC CALSTON COUNTRY SWAGMAN (MRS K CROMPTON)
HC SINNAMON SCIRROCCO (MRS RITCHIE)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 3
1st TALRAZ PASSION FRUIT (MR & MRS M J JAY)
2nd BRYONYHILL FONDANT FANCY AT FRAGLESTONE (MISS P K & MR S C BROOKS & GRUNDY)
3rd CH ARRANBOURNE LATENT EMBERS (MRS E A SEGUI)
Res CH BREAKSEA DEVIL IN DISGUISE AT NELLBROOK (MRS N EDWARDS)
VHC ARRANBRAE CHRISTMAS CRACKER AT GALLUS (MRS A M PATERSON)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st FRAGLESTONE FOXSTAR (MISS P K & MR S C BROOKS & GRUNDY)
2nd BARKLY CLARICE CLIFF (MRS C & MR R SAXTON & BURROWS)
3rd FRAGLESTONE FOXY DIVA (MS L & MR J FOX)
Res BUMBLERIDGE'S OMEGA (MRS S M NICHOLLS-WARD)
VHC ROSEOLLIE RENDITION (MS J M CARTER)
SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st CURIOSITY WATCH ME FLY [ATC AF00046FIN] (HEINONEN, SAARES & SALMELA)
2nd KEEBERCOO KEEPSAKE STAKES (MRS A DONCASTER)
3rd BAMBURGER BELIEVE IN ANGELS (MRS J & MISS J HOUSDEN & HARRISON)
Res BREAKSEA SOPHISTICATION AT SNOWMEAD (MS J L WALDRON)
VHC FIRSTPRIZEBEARS CHATTOOGA AT RAMSGROVE IMP (MRS W HINES)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 3
1st MALANDEX XQUISIT (MISS M J BAKER)
2nd BRAEMORAY SUMMER DREAM AT MIZZENTOP (DR C & MRS S BUXTON)
3rd ROMALIA RARE CHANCE (MRS G BOWEN)
Res MOBUFF DAZED AND CONFUSED JW (MISS A PRICE)
VHC BENDALE LOVE ME TOO (MISS A E G WILDING)
UNDERGRAD - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st MEDMERRY MAGIC CHARM (MRS S POPE)
2nd BRAEMORAY SUMMER DREAM AT MIZZENTOP (DR C & MRS S BUXTON)
3rd PASTRAKA ENCHANTED STAR JW (MR T E & MRS A M COLWELL)
Res KEEBERCOO KEEPSAKE STAKES (MRS A DONCASTER)
VHC BAMBURGER BELIEVE IN ANGELS (MRS J & MISS J HOUSDEN & HARRISON)
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st MANORTONWAY SHOW GIRL (MR & MRS HOCQUARD)
2nd MALANDEX XPLAIN BY OTTERSWISH (MRS C HARDY)
3rd HISNHERS DIAMOND LIL (MR C & MRS S HUDSON)
Res WALKERBRAE WILD SUGAR (MR R EWART)
VHC DAMALEK DESTINEE AT CHARNCROFT (MRS J A JAMES)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st MENANDER MORNING STAR (MRS B COPE)
2nd BENDALE WYNTER THYME OF WOODACRE (MESDAMES S & J CARTER & PALMER)
3rd BARKLY BLAIREAU (MRS B V GOODYER)
Res PORTOFCALL COPPER CAMIO (MR A J & MRS C A KITCHEN)
VHC CLAUDALLA CLARISSA SPENLOW (MR D W PATON)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 2
1st BUSHBLADES TRANQUIL SKIES AT KAYANARRA JW ShCM (DR & MRS, MISS K FOX & FARRIER)
2nd GALLUS SERENDIPITY JW (MRS A M PATERSON)
3rd ARRANBOURNE PATINA (MRS S MORRISON)
Res CLAUDALLA LADY TIPPINS (MR J & MRS N E HARKIN)
VHC BARKLY BLAIREAU (MRS B V GOODYER)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 5
1st RAMBERHAY MOONLIGHT 'N' ROSES (MR D M & MRS P A GREEN)
2nd MERRYMORE TOFFEE TRUFFLE FROM BUMBLERIDGE JW (MRS S M NICHOLLS-WARD)
3rd CALDERMIST CAROLINA BLUE (J & L SMYTHIES)
Res MONTEMAR MERCEDES (MR M E & MRS S E FARRAR)
VHC SENGALAS INDIAN MOON (MR N & MRS A MAY)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 6
1st MENANDER CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE (MRS B COPE)
2nd NORTHLANDER SIMPLY BLUE (MR P A & MRS J L NOBES)
3rd CH PIPADENE REASON TO DREAM (MR LJ & MRS MA BETTS)
Res CH BRENRIGA GIFT WRAPPED FOR DIOTIMA JW (MR S C & MRS M APPLEBY)
VHC BEARDMARKED'S HOT HOT HOT [ATC AE00536SWE] (J ANDERSSON)
HC SCAPAFIELD FAERIE WRAINE JW (MRS J F WIGGINS)
C BARKLY CAPO DI MONTE (MR K & MRS C FAULKNER & WHITTAKER)
GOOD CIT - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st MERRYMORE TOFFEE TRUFFLE FROM BUMBLERIDGE JW (MRS S M NICHOLLS-WARD)
2nd ARRANBOURNE PATINA (MRS S MORRISON)
3rd IR CH CALDERMIST LILAC WINE JW (MRS A & MR G PEDDER)
Res DEANFIELD BROWN SUGAR (M & P OLDHAM & THOMSON)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2005. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited