Crufts 2005 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)

Judge(s): Mr D Hutchison (D) Mrs S J Saville (B)
 

BEST OF BREED
WINDYHOLLOWS ROSY CHEEKS JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR E W & MRS P J & MISS N E COLSON
BEST PUPPY
STROLLERS GIFT TO FORGEWAY
Dog
Owner:  MR T D & MRS N HARGREAVES
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SUFORD MASTER CRAFTSMAN
Dog
Owner:  MR D E & MRS T K ROBINSON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
WINDYHOLLOWS ROSY CHEEKS JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR E W & MRS P J & MISS N E COLSON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SW CH COMICS CATMAN DOODLEY [ATC AE00020SWE]
Dog
Owner:  C LUNDSKOGS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH VBOS LADY FROM LOUISIANA
Bitch
Owner:  MR J M IRVINE

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st SUFORD MASTER CRAFTSMAN (MR D E & MRS T K ROBINSON)
2nd TELSMOSS LOVE PROJECTOR (RETRIEVER FLATCOATED) (MRS S MARTIN)
3rd RYANS RAINBOW MAN JW (MISS K VINCENT)
Res CH BELSUD BROWN GUINESS (MRS M E GRIMES)
VHC INDIGO JIM AT LATHKILL (MRS D JURY)
SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st STROLLERS GIFT TO FORGEWAY (MR T D & MRS N HARGREAVES)
2nd FALCONCLIFFE FIRED EARTH (MRS E K WHITTAKER)
3rd TYGWYN RED MARAUDER (MRS J THOMAS)
Res HUNTFAR SAINT CASPAR (MRS S MCLAREN)
VHC GEMSWIN DO YOU THINK IM SEXY (MRS S &MISS G KNIGHT)
SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st MAIJEROND CONCORDE OVER MATLARAS (MRS K PLUMTREE)
2nd HUNTFAR SAINT CASPAR (MRS S MCLAREN)
3rd CROFTGUN MIDNIGHT FIZZ AT TORWOOD (MRS D JURY)
Res MADISON WILD INDIGO JW (MRS V STIBBE-WILLIS)
VHC QUARRSFLIGHT HERBAL REMEDY (MRS R B HAWORTH)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 1
1st EMACOTE BLACK MAGIC JW (MRS L S & MR S R PARRY & SMITH)
2nd WOODAVENS WATER SOLDIER JW (MISS D WARRINGTON)
3rd WITHYBED BLUE JEANS (MRS A KILMINSTER)
Res BRAMATHA BACK TO THE FUTURE (MISS S E F WHITTAKER)
VHC BRANCHALWOOD AYLANMHOR FOR BURPHAM JW (MR & MRS R A STRUDWICK)
UNDERGRAD - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 1
1st LAKEMERE ROAMER BY FENFLEET (MRS E C GEOGHEGAN)
2nd ENNISMORE GOLIATH WITH BRANSTORM (DR J & MRS S SQUIRE & OLIVER)
3rd HERTARNS DR PEPPER (MR & MRS R GREEN)
Res WINDYHOLLOWS JUST JOEY (MR E W & MRS P J & MISS N E COLSON)
VHC LYNEHOLME JUNCO (MR & MRS F J BISHOP)
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 1
1st MOSSDEW STATE AFFAIR (MRS J H &MR R MOORS & ALLEN)
2nd MATLARAS TENNYSON (MISS S J COOPER)
3rd MORRIELAND TROUBLESHOOTER (MRS E E FAUNCH)
Res ENNISMORE GOLIATH WITH BRANSTORM (DR J & MRS S SQUIRE & OLIVER)
VHC CANALHOUSE GAME SEEKER TO KEEPERSWAY (MR R & MISS L ASHCROFT & LONG)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st MORRIELAND SULLIVAN (MRS B A GREENWOOD)
2nd VDRIGLE PENNY WHISTLE (MR & MRS A D D MACIVER)
3rd MATLARAS TENNYSON (MISS S J COOPER)
Res TARANBECK SPIRIT OF THE MOOR (MISS E A BRANSCOMBE)
VHC RIBEROT DANCES WITH WOLVES (MR P WETTON)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st MORRIELAND SPICE (MRS E E FAUNCH)
2nd GAYPLUME FLAMBOYANT AT SUCHANOICH (MS SUE JONES)
3rd BRANCHALWOOD LUGARWATER AT KENJO (MR JK & MRS JM RUDKIN)
Res WITHYBED DRUMMER JW (MRS A KILMINSTER)
VHC GUNOAK MAGMA WARLORD (MRS C M ASHCROFT)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st ALKHAMHURST GULLIVERS TALE OF OTHAMCOURT (MISS L REARDON)
2nd VARINGO EARL OF SURREY AT LINEOVER (MR & MRS L B NICHOLLS)
3rd RIVERSFLIGHT USK OF HAWKSWIND JW (MRS J A THOMAS)
Res SUMAHA SLIPSTREAM (MR R & MRS S M HARRISON)
VHC VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN (MR J M IRVINE)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st SW CH COMICS CATMAN DOODLEY [ATC AE00020SWE] (C LUNDSKOGS)
2nd LHAXY'S YATZY AT EXCLYST (IMP) (MRS B & MR P MISS E PHILLIPS HEIDE TYRIHJELL)
3rd CH STEEPLEHOUSE GAMEKEEPER (MR R & MISS L ASHCROFT & LONG)
Res SWE/NOR CH ALMANZA ABSOLUTE MANIAC [ATC AE00386SWE] (MRS N NISSER)
VHC SH CH ELMSTOCK EVERLASTING FLAME AT HEATHERIDGE JW ShCM (MISS S PINGREE)
HC SH CH WESTBROOK CINNABAR (MISS J LUFF)
C MATLARAS CADMUS (MRS K PLUMTREE)
F TRIAL - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st CARPET FLYERS CH NO 3 OF SILKMANS CASTLE (IMP) (MR & MISS BELLAMY & SEIDEMANN)
2nd LITTLE RED ROOSTER AT VARINGO (MR C K GWILLIAM)
WORK GUN - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st TARANBECK PHYNNS LAD AT RIVERGLIDE (MRS A YOUENS)
2nd GAYPLUME FLAMBOYANT AT SUCHANOICH (MS SUE JONES)
3rd MOONLIGHT DANCER FOR TESSERA SHCM (MRS S ENTICKNAP)
Res BELSUD BROWN BURGUNDY (MR E B TRAVERS)
VHC WINDYHOLLOWS TUMBLING TED JW (MR E W & MRS P J & MISS N E COLSON)
GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st HERTARNS DR PEPPER (MR & MRS R GREEN)
2nd CLANDRIFT KEEPSAKE JW (MISS S MISTLIN)
3rd WITHYBED NEW YORKER AT HARLISTREAM (MISS R DAVIES)
Res GOLDINGALE KING OF CLUBS (MRS S K CHIDDICKS)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 4
1st SH CH SUFORD HOSTESS JW (MRS Y M RUDIN)
2nd CH GEMSWIN PERHAPS LOVE (MISS L & MRS J VINCENT & FARRANT)
3rd MANDARA PAR EXCELLENCE (MRS G & MRS P JEFFRIES)
Res SH CH MARJOSI QUEEN OF THE NIGHT (MRS J HARRIS)
VHC MARJOSI MISTIQUE AT ASTRAMIST (MR M S WHITFIELD)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st WAYBEYOND THE LADY OF THE WOOD (MRS H SMITH)
2nd HUNTFAR SAINT ALICE (THE VERY REV'D H B FARQUHARSON)
3rd MORRIELAND UNITY (MISS N K MORRISON)
Res BRYSHOT COPPER JASMINE (MR B & MRS G IZZARD)
VHC WAYBEYOND THE LIMIT (MRS H SMITH)
SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st HUNTFAR SAINT ALICE (THE VERY REV'D H B FARQUHARSON)
2nd BREGILS SWEET CARING KANGA [ATC AE00812SWE] (MR J JöNSSON)
3rd WINDYHOLLOWS ALOE VERA WITH KATZENJAMMER (MRS K A & MR S J JUBB)
Res GWENADILLO CHRISTMAS WISH JW (MISS J CALVERLEY)
VHC MADISON MOONSHINE (MRS V STIBBE-WILLIS)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 3
1st RAINESGIFT SERENDIPITY AT BEANIT (MR P A & MRS S C GOODMAN)
2nd PAJANBECK LIVING FREE (MR T K & MRS L A WATSON)
3rd WOODAVENS WILDFLOWER WIND (MISS D WARRINGTON)
Res MILSTEADX RED SQUAW OF CASBLAIDD (MRS J H HEWISON)
VHC WITHYBED SILVER DOLLAR (MRS A KILMINSTER)
UNDERGRAD - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 1
1st RAINESGIFT SERENDIPITY AT BEANIT (MR P A & MRS S C GOODMAN)
2nd CASTLEROCK WILLOW WARBLER (MRS D BROOKS)
3rd IRISH MOLLY OF CAPELDEWI (IMP) (MRS S M CANDLER)
Res WILD ROSE (MISS S E F WHITTAKER)
VHC BRANCHALWOOD AYLANFARA OF BUCKLEYHILL (MRS H J & MR I M BUCKLEY)
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st TARANBECK SORREL TRIBUTE JW (MRS S P OXFORD)
2nd JASKAR SOUND OF GIGHA AT GARREGWEN (MRS G E HANCOCK)
3rd CASTLEROCK SONG LINNET (R E GRIFFITHS)
Res GEMSWIN OVER THE RAINBOW AT ROSSLAKE (MISS L & MRS J VINCENT & FARRANT)
VHC BROOMIEDEAN BONNIE SUNSHINE (MISS A M TEMPLE)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st FORDINGHAM LADY OF THE LAKE (MR T G & MRS C A FORD)
2nd RAINESGIFT RENN WITH KILBOURNE (MISS H M WATSON)
3rd BLACKSHYNE SUMMER MELODY AT CLANDRIFT JW (MRS V BOWEN)
Res GAYPLUME SMARTY PANTS JW (MRS H C MURRAY)
VHC REHYRB KUMBLE (DR M J ALEXANDER)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 0
1st ANGICO MEAVE'S MAID (A COOKE)
2nd SHIREDALE GLORIOUS TWELFTH (MRS J A BIRD)
3rd GAYPLUME CLASSY LADY AT BROOMSWAY (MRS D E BROOM)
Res VBOS LADY FROM MONTEREY (MR J M IRVINE)
VHC GAYPLUME FEATHER DUSTER (MRS M ROWLANDS)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st WIZARDWOOD CELTIC SONG (MR & MRS P E FORSTER)
2nd BRIGHTSTART MORNING GLORY OF LARKSDOWN JW (MR R A & MRS M MILLBANK)
3rd PAJANBECK BORN FREE (MR P & MRS J EGGINTON)
Res PARSIFAL PAPER MOON (MRS D M JONES)
VHC BELSUD BROWN RIOJA (MRS M E GRIMES)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st SH CH VBOS LADY FROM LOUISIANA (MR J M IRVINE)
2nd CH WINDYHOLLOWS NELLY MOSER JW (MR E W & MRS P J & MISS N E COLSON)
3rd CH DEEP RIVER WALK OF DOWNSTREAM (MS B JOHNSON)
Res RAINY DAY AND SUNDAYS (MISS H M WATSON)
VHC CH WITHYBED MISS MONTANA (MRS A KILMINSTER)
HC SU SH CH INKWELLS GUESS MY NAME [ATC APPLIED FOR] (MRS S JOHNSSON)
C SH CH/IR C GWENADILLO ONAGRACEAE JW SHCM (MISS J CALVERLEY)
F TRIAL - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st WAYWORTHY BABY SPICE (MRS C M PLAYER)
2nd BUMBLYN MRS WILLY NILLY (MS L IRWIN)
3rd TINPIN OYSTER'S DELIGHT OF HULLABALOO (MRS FG JOINT)
WORK GUN - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st WINDYHOLLOWS ROSY CHEEKS JW (MR E W & MRS P J & MISS N E COLSON)
2nd DOWNSTREAM REVISITED TO TACUMSHIN (MRS M TANNER)
3rd BLACKTOFT JAZZ AFTER DARK JW (MRS H FOX)
Res CULMQUILL IT'S A LOVELY DAY JW (MRS E A BROOK)
VHC MILSTEADX RED SQUAW OF CASBLAIDD (MRS J H HEWISON)
GOOD CIT - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st GILDUFFE AISLING (MRS S J WELLS)
2nd HERONSFLIGHT CHARM OF FALCONCLIFFE (MISS K L HOLLAND)
3rd HOPEVALLEY MORNING LEAVES AMONG WOODAVENS (MISS D WARRINGTON)
Res LINDISFARNE LADY MACBETH AT VDRIGLE (MRS I E ALLAN)
VHC BRANCHALWOOD LOCHSHEIL OF GBOS (MISS G B OGILVY-SHEPHERD)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2005. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited