Crufts 2004 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

DALMATIAN

Judge(s): Mr W McKay
 

BEST OF BREED
DALESBRED DOODLE BUG
Bitch
Owner:  MRS D E DINSDALE
BEST PUPPY
BUFFREY MAYBEE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S A NEATH-DUGGAN
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH WASHAKIE CHIEF AS GREAT AS JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS K GOFF-LEGGETT
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DALESBRED DOODLE BUG
Bitch
Owner:  MRS D E DINSDALE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
OLBERO OSOJOLLY OVER SASSAFRAS
Dog
Owner:  MRS A LOCKE-MCFADZEAN
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
WASHAKIE IOWA
Bitch
Owner:  A & C DICKENS & FITCH

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st CH TOMMY BROCK (MRS C GATFORD)
2nd CH DALMINSHI GYPSY ROAMER (MR & MRS HERNANDEZ)
3rd CH/IR CH/I TRUTHFUL TANGO AT KILNDANDY (MR J C & MRS K E MCCARTHY)
Res DALEHOUSE COLUMBIA (MRS J F & MR P D GATES-RAW)
VHC COCHEPERRO TOMORROWS WORLD (MR & MRS R F N BULL)
SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st MAPPLEWELL IT TAKES TWO (MISS L HALE)
2nd SOPHIJACE LITTLE PRINCE AT KLEWAGIN (MR & MRS WAKELING)
3rd GWENCARODALE POPS PRIDE (MISS A CAULDWELL)
Res CHALLEOR CHADDARATOW (MRS S A GOODALL)
VHC DALKISS DOUBLE DIAMOND (MR P & MISS C HIPKISS)
SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st DALLYDYL WAY BEYOND BLUE (MR & MRS J SHIRLEY)
2nd HISPOT HISPIRITS (MR & MRS K A BROOKES)
3rd KALOKAIRIE LORD OF LIVERS (MRS F S CLARKE)
Res TUMBRIL TEXAS TRIBUTE (MRS C FABIAN)
VHC PHAELAND PHIDDLING PHUTURE (MISS C LINDSAY)
SPEC YEAR - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st OLBERO OSOJOLLY OVER SASSAFRAS (MRS A LOCKE-MCFADZEAN)
2nd OLBERO OOSEVEN (MR P & MRS B RANCE)
3rd DALMARK THE ENTERTAINER (S J & K MORRIS)
Res PHAELAND PASSION PHLYER (MISS C LINDSAY)
VHC KALOKAIRIE LORD OF LIVERS (MRS F S CLARKE)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st DALEHOUSE ROCKAFELLA (MRS C M OATRIDGE)
2nd LOXLEYVALE KHANDAHAR (MR S T & MRS P J MOSELEY)
3rd BUFFREY BELLEISSIMO AT FAKENHAM (MR S J BOLT)
Res BUFFREY BEAU BELL AT DAEPALUS (MR D & MRS J PETERSEN)
VHC DESTINY DEXTER AT GLENLION (MESSRS W F & A, MRS M HOLBURN)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st TYRODAL KRACKER JACK (MR P B & MRS J EVANS)
2nd DALLYDYL PROSPERO'S LUCK (MR & MRS J SHIRLEY)
3rd BUFFREY BELLEISSIMO AT FAKENHAM (MR S J BOLT)
Res TRUGANINI TRUSTEPPA FROM BYNTON (MRS J A SWINBURN)
VHC HOLDERNESS HELLZAPOPPING AT KILMARTIN (MRS A GURNSEY)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st LOXLEYVALE KHARTOUM (MR S T & MRS P J MOSELEY)
2nd TUMBRIL TRUEBLUE BUFFREY JW (MR & MRS M NEATH-DUGGAN)
3rd SPIREDALS JUST BLACK AT TAMILANDA JW (MR K & MRS D L WHINCUP)
Res COLONEL MUSTARD (MISS A J HESLOP)
VHC SKYWINGS CHALLENGER (MR & MRS BROWNING)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st CH WASHAKIE CHIEF AS GREAT AS JW (MRS K GOFF-LEGGETT)
2nd CH PHIDGITY PITCH BLACK JW (MR M D & MRS C J GRAHAM-WEALL)
3rd DOCTOR FOX BY SALSUSA (MISSES S & S A STANTON)
Res CH GEMMONT MARAUDING MUTINEER AT MACULA JW (DR J & MRS S STEVENSON)
VHC CH TOLLWOOD LIONEL AT KILNDANDY JW (MR J C & MRS K E MCCARTHY)
HC HUNTERSWOOD TALK OF THE TOWN JW (MRS L LEWIS)
C PHIDGITY PHALARIS OF LILAL (MRS C CARVELL)
GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st DALLYDYL WAY BEYOND BLUE (MR & MRS J SHIRLEY)
2nd ELARIDGE VICEROY (MR S & MRS I PARKIN-RUSSELL)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st WEAPONNESS BELLBIRD (MRS M PILGRIM)
2nd DALEHOUSE ARIZONA AT OFFORDALE JW (MRS J ALEXANDER)
3rd HOLDERNESS HARPSICORD (MISS J G ROACH)
Res DALESBRED BEWITCHED (MRS D E DINSDALE)
VHC BENCOTT MARSH LILY AT DAKILUJA (MR C & MRS L PALMER)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st BUFFREY MAYBEE (MRS S A NEATH-DUGGAN)
2nd KYMVALE AURORA (MRS C POLHILL)
3rd CHOOSESPOTS CAMELIA BY SPOTSWOOD (MR K M & MRS N FORREST)
Res WASHAKIE SMILES ALOT (MRS K GOFF-LEGGETT)
VHC DALKISS SPRING SURPRISE (MR M & MRS T CARTER)
SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st HAITHS ICE MAIDEN (MRS A M C MACKIE)
2nd PERDITA'S DUSTY DEE [ATC AD00713NOR] (MR T YDERSBOND)
3rd PHAELAND PHIDDLING PHOREVER (MR D & MRS C GATFORD)
Res WASHAKIE NOCONUS SIOUX (MRS K GOFF-LEGGETT)
VHC DALMARK THE CUILEANN (MISS K WIGHT)
SPEC YEAR - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st TYNEVALE TEASING TART JW (MRS C & THE LATE MR M JOHNSON)
2nd LEAVESLAKE LILY AT DALPETRO JW (MRS R LAMB)
3rd ELLEMSTRA MADE TO ORDER FOR KALSIDONI (MR & MRS A T & M CUTHBERTSON)
Res LEAVESLAKE LIBERTY (M & A TALBOT)
VHC OLBERO OSCALA (MR & MRS BRADLEY)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st WASHAKIE IOWA (A & C DICKENS & FITCH)
2nd BUFFREY ABBI-BELLE AT MOORCROSS (MR & MRS A G NORTH)
3rd BOSVILLE BEIGNET (LADY MACDONALD OF SLEAT)
Res MISS MOONIE (MRS M ADDERLEY)
VHC OLBERO OLYMPIC ROSE JW (M L & S G SCOTT-ALLEN & DAVIS)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1st BOVAL BRITANNIA (MRS V BLACK)
2nd BRYEDAL EMMALINA JW (MRS E HAMMETT)
3rd PYMOOR PRIDE (MR & MRS SOUTHALL)
Res ROADAL LADY WILLPOWER (MRS J NEWITT)
VHC LOXLEYVALE KHASHMERE AT CREAGANBREC JW (MR S & MRS C ADDY)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 3
1st DALESBRED DOODLE BUG (MRS D E DINSDALE)
2nd ABBYDAL ANGELICA BY DALLEAF JW (MISS S L BAKER)
3rd KAYTIAN KATS BROOMSTICK JW (MR & MRS J KAY)
Res KAYJULE PRINCESS JASMIN (MRS J A FORD)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st CH ONE IN A MILLION AT OLBERO JW (MR P & MRS B RANCE)
2nd CH HUNTERSWOOD TITTLE TATTLE JW (MRS L LEWIS)
3rd PHIDGITY PENNY BLACK AT THEAKSTON (MRS J ATKINSON)
Res ROADCOACH REVE EN ROSE (MS C C PICKUP)
VHC CH TUMBRIL TEXASROSE (MRS C FABIAN)
HC PHIDGITY PHOEBE FOR LILAL (MRS C CARVELL)
C WINTER MAGIC JW (MR I & MRS K PAGE)
GOOD CIT - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CH KASARA TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS (IKC) (MISS L GARTON)
2nd BRYEDAL MAYBELLE (MRS E HAMMETT)
3rd DALLYVISTA ABSOLUTE TRUTH AT NOSPAR (MRS T B STOCKS)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2004. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited