Crufts 2004 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

BULLDOG

Judge(s): Mr S Sinko [Slovenia]
 

BEST OF BREED
CH/MEX CH CAPTAIN HUDSON WITH MYSTYLE
Dog
Owner:   DAVIS & TORRES
BEST PUPPY
BALFOUR FRANK MITCHELL
Dog
Owner:  MR D & MRS J BRIGHTON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/MEX CH CAPTAIN HUDSON WITH MYSTYLE
Dog
Owner:   DAVIS & TORRES
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH BRITISHPRIDE MISSONI
Bitch
Owner:  MRS M GOODWIN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
VALLEYBULL SILVER SAILOR AT MERRIVEEN TAF
Dog
Owner:  MESSRS DAVIS, MALTAGLIATI & BECERRA
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH MYSTYLE MADONNA
Bitch
Owner:  MR K DAVIS

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st ALDRIDGE ASQUITH AT FERNWOOD (MR & MRS L M SMITH)
2nd DAWNSTAR MASTER JAMES (MR D W & MRS J S JOHNSON)
SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 6
1st BALFOUR FRANK MITCHELL (MR D & MRS J BRIGHTON)
2nd BOLLGLADE CLYDE ASCOPE (MR G P & MRS J HURST)
3rd BRITISHPRIDE DEFENDER (MRS M GOODWIN)
Res SEALAVILLE HE'S THE DUKE (MR P & MRS H SEAL)
VHC SHOEBRIDGE SETTING SAIL (MR R G & MRS J M P MAVRO-MICHAELIS)
SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st CALIBRA BUCKS FIZZ (MR R & MRS L A MARTIN)
2nd MELJANE BULLDOG MY BOY [ATC AD00446ESP] (MRS M STAINFORTH)
3rd SHOWBULL JERRICO (MR P CHARWIN)
Res MYSTYLE RENATO (MR K DAVIS)
VHC GLYNDEE CHILLI PEPPER (MR G & MRS D PHILLIPS)
SPEC YEAR - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st HOBTOP ICED DIAMOND (MR E G PAMPIN)
2nd TARASS BOULBA DE LA QUEUE DU GRILL JW [ATC AD00358FRA] (P BRUGERON)
3rd OCOBO GOLDEN ICON MYSTYLE (MRS P A DAVIS)
Res ROHENE RICK O'SHEA AT MYLOBULL (MISS A GWILLIM)
VHC ISGRAIG RED STORM (MR W G ROBERTS)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st VALLEYBULL SILVER SAILOR AT MERRIVEEN TAF (MESSRS DAVIS, MALTAGLIATI & BECERRA)
2nd MELAFELLA TYNE N BEER AT TAKAMYNE (MISS K & MR S NEWTON & PAULL)
3rd SHOEBRIDGE ANCHORS AWAY (MR R G & MRS J M P MAVRO-MICHAELIS)
Res BELLDELL LORD ISAAC (MRS M D BELL)
VHC MELLOWMOOD ORIGINAL (MR D & MRS D LEES)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st LA CHATA QUITE- WHITE [ATC AD00550ESP] (MR C SANCHIS INFANTE)
2nd GLYNDEES CARE BEAR OF BEXBULL (MR D V TANNER)
3rd WYECAPLE KARAOKE (MR R S & MRS A J GUNSON)
Res PRAETORIAN PARNASSUS JW (MRS S BUSH)
VHC GLYNDEE CHARMING CHARLIE (MR G & MRS D PHILLIPS)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 5
1st CH/MEX CH CAPTAIN HUDSON WITH MYSTYLE ( DAVIS & TORRES)
2nd CH MERRIVEEN ROUGH N READY (MRS P DELLAR)
3rd NEWROCK RASPUTIN (MR P & MRS J NEW)
Res TERLINGFAIR LORD ARGYIL MYSTYLE (MR K DAVIS)
VHC CH MEDBULL EARTH MOVER JW (MR D HEGARTY)
HC SOBELOVED FOREVER NOBLE (MISS T & MR D WILTON & SAVAGE)
C WYEBULEIGH THIRD DOMAIN FROM IVABULLY (MR S & MRS D IVES)
GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st HILANNEPAT SOLID AS A ROCK (MRS PAGE)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 3
1st KOFYN KWITE OUTRAGOUS FOR MACRACKEN (MR I & MRS S HARTLEY)
2nd ADAMOU PRIMROSE OF RUBANY (MRS A & MR A BRUNNING-HILL & HILL)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st BRITISHPRIDE CAVALLI (MRS M GOODWIN)
2nd BRARABUS BUBBLICIOUS (MR C & MRS S BRADSHAW)
3rd QUALSTAT RUBY RED (MRS L TATE)
Res SEALAVILLE SHE'S THE ONE (MR P & MRS H SEAL)
VHC BULLMARINA ANGEL EYES (MR J M DEAN)
SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 5
1st CALIBRA UPTOWN GIRL (MR R & MRS L A MARTIN)
2nd MEDBULL JO'S BIRTHDAY BONUS (MR D HEGARTY)
3rd ICEGLINT I'M KATIE (MRS S E GARSIDE)
Res BRITISHPRIDE ARMANI (MRS M GOODWIN)
VHC KINGDOMECAN ANGEL DRESSED IN RED (MR E G PAMPIN)
SPEC YEAR - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 5
1st TRIMBUL TALULAH SNAZZLE (MRS A MULVANEY)
2nd BOLLGLADE GOSSIP (MR G P & MRS J HURST)
3rd RINGABLOK PENNY LANE (MRS A MORGAN)
Res LOUZOLA BOWL ME OVER (MR M & MRS A PRICE)
VHC MEGALLAH COPPER DOLLAR (MRS HUNTER)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 8
1st ROWENDALE ICE CREAM OVER YAKUZA (MR S & MRS M COCKERHAM)
2nd MOLLY MARBLE (MR M DAY)
3rd BELUSHI MISSY ELLIOTT (MR D & MRS C, MR B RODGERS & FLETCHER)
Res JUMANO SWEET MARTINI (MRS J M NORRIS)
VHC SHOEBRIDGE IN FULL SAIL (MR R G & MRS J M P MAVRO-MICHAELIS)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st ARCHIPELAGO ATHENA AT SHAFTCRAG (MR J & MRS A & MISS J GRIEVES & HETHERINGTON)
2nd HADDAWAY DAYDREAM (MR & MRS L HANDLEY)
3rd YORKSHIRES PRIDE AT TAKAMYNE (MISS K & MR S NEWTON & PAULL)
Res SHAFTCRAG LADY WALLINGTON OF TAYBULL (MR T & MRS L MCCASH)
VHC BRACONBULLS HELENATROY (MR I C & MISS S J MONSEY & BOWLES)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 7
1st CH BRITISHPRIDE MISSONI (MRS M GOODWIN)
2nd CH MYSTYLE MADONNA (MR K DAVIS)
3rd CH MERRIVEEN SILVER BELLS (MRS P DELLAR)
Res CH LYNMANS LADYBIRD (MRS L MANNS)
VHC CH MEDBULL BARBIE GIRL JW (MR D HEGARTY)
HC BRITISHPRIDE FENDI (MRS M GOODWIN)
C ISGRAIG SAPPHIRE (MR W G ROBERTS)
GOOD CIT - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st GODESS OF LOVE BY TAYBULL (MR T & MRS L MCCASH)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2004. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited