Crufts 2004 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

WHIPPET

Judge(s): Mrs M M Spavin (D) Mr R G Fisher [Holland]
 

BEST OF BREED
CH COBYCO CALL THE TUNE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L YACOBY-WRIGHT
BEST PUPPY
SHALFLEET SUN TIGER
Dog
Owner:  MISS J WILTON-CLARK
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
NEVEDITH EEFA EMPRA
Dog
Owner:  MISS E NEWTON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH COBYCO CALL THE TUNE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L YACOBY-WRIGHT
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BARNESMORE SPELLMAKER
Dog
Owner:  MRS L THOMPSON
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SPYANFLY SAY IT'S BARDO
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P S OLIVER

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st JAYGLO JUPITER (MISS M E CROSSE)
2nd PEPERONE PAYMASTER (MR & MRS J COWIE)
3rd BENROY BRILLIANT ONCE MORE (L & P MORRIS)
Res ALTHAEA BIRD CUM BOARLEY (MRS L STRUNIN)
VHC GWENDARIFF AMARILLO (MISS S E LUMLEY)
SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st SHALFLEET SUN TIGER (MISS J WILTON-CLARK)
2nd COPSEBURY WAR OF THE ROSES (MRS S & MISS A WALTON & HARDING)
3rd COBYCO CENTER STAGE (MESDAMES E & L YACOBY & YACOBY-WRIGHT)
Res EMJAY CARAMEL FUDGE (MRS J & MISS K HARDING)
VHC DALEKO MONARCH OF THE GLEN (MR S M & MRS D KING)
SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 3
1st NEVEDITH GEEFA GEE N TEE (MISS E NEWTON)
2nd BARNESMORE GREY DAWN AT KIRGHIZ (MR J & MRS E CLARK)
3rd JOVALSWOOD OLD FEZZWIG (MR & MRS J HEATH)
Res BARNESMORE RED WOLF (MISS L & MR C CUTHBERT & MATHEWS)
VHC OAKBARK MAN OF GOLD OF WOLFSCASTLE (MR K & MISS Z OWEN & BRODIE)
SPEC YEAR - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 1
1st SAVUKA HAWKWING (N & B WARNER & NETHERINGTON)
2nd COBYCO CENTER PIECE (MESDAMES E & L YACOBY & YACOBY-WRIGHT)
3rd TEETON MILL (MISS D MCGRATH)
Res JASARAT JUST GOLD (MESDAMES J M & C J HOME & FISHER-HOME)
VHC BROUGHLAND COUNTRYMAN (G & P HEMPSTOCK & HINCHLIFFE)
UNDERGRAD - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st YEOBRIGHT SKYJACKET (MRS E M REAVILL)
2nd SHOALINGHAM SENATOR (MRS M ANDERSON)
3rd SOLO KNIGHT AT TURNSTONE (MR R & MRS D SMITH)
Res TATZUMA DOUBLE TROUBLE (MR C E & MRS C P GOWARD)
VHC COURTHILL CHIVALRY (MRS P WOOD)
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 0
1st COBYCO CANADA DRY (MRS V & MR J BOWREY)
2nd DEMERLAY DREAM GUY (MRS J M & MRS M PRIGG & HEAD)
3rd COBYCO CAPED CRUSADER AT ALONZA (MRS G HOLT)
Res DEROHAN HAWK WING JW (MRS C OSBORNE)
VHC WOOLSOCKS RED OCTOBER (MRS E F BENNETT)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 2
1st ELMANASH GALAHAD (MR & MRS F J HOLLAND)
2nd RAILFIELD RAINBOOT (MR P & MRS E A RICHARDS)
3rd CHARFORD WESTWARD (MRS A C CHARMAN)
Res OAKBARK MACAWBER AT JZAN (MRS J & MASTER Z HEATHER)
VHC CORNSTALK SUN KING (MESSRS ARMSTRONG & MCFARLANE)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st COURTHILL CROUCHING TIGER (MR R & MRS M STOCK & MORGAN)
2nd DRAKESOAK ON WINGS OF GOLD (MRS G W JAMES)
3rd TURNSTONE SUN DANCER (MR J & MRS V TURNBULL)
Res LOWGLEN SPECIAL RESERVE JW (MR F NICHOLAS)
VHC SPINNEYHILL MINSTREL (MRS M GILKES)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 1
1st BARNESMORE SPELLMAKER (MRS L THOMPSON)
2nd NO JOKE FOR LUCCA (MISS R RODEN)
3rd BECSCOTT WINSOME ROYAL (MISS K SETTREY)
Res SUPER LOOK DU MANOIR DE LA GRENOUILLERE [ATC AD00369FRA] (MRS G VEIGA)
VHC FULLERTON HEAVENLY MOVER (MAJOR R BAILEY)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 2
1st NEVEDITH EEFA EMPRA (MISS E NEWTON)
2nd AM/CAN/NOR AIRESCOT RUBY RASCAL [ATC AD00020SWE] (MRS F J MINNS)
3rd OAKBARK MYSTERY KNIGHT (MR & MRS D MEAKIN)
Res SWE/NOR/DA ADAGIO LOVE SUPREME [ATC AD00555SWE] (MR S RAGHAMMAR)
VHC IR CH COLLOONEY SILVER JIGOLO (MS V COULTER)
HC CH/IT CH/I RIVARCO CLASSIC JAZZ [ATC ABOO433ITA] (MR & MRS G TURRINI)
C CH PEPERONE PERSONALISED (MR & MRS J MCLEOD)
RACE/COURS - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st ISHKOODAH KINGS MESSENGER (MISS D WEBBER)
2nd BRUNTSFIELD PLAYAWAY JW (MRS E M THIRD)
3rd FLAREPATH GALAXY (MRS C J RISHWORTH)
Res NIISYF HERE'S OTO (MISS R ABBOTT)
VHC BRUNTFIELD PLAY IT AGAIN AT LAQUELARDRIE (MRS J SMITH)
GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st WOOLSOCKS RED OCTOBER (MRS E F BENNETT)
2nd ISHKOODAH KINGS MESSENGER (MISS D WEBBER)
3rd PEPERONE PAYMASTER (MR & MRS J COWIE)
Res JARAH PRINCE WILLIAM JW (MISS D WEBBER)
VHC KRAFTY COCKNEY JW (MISS D WEBBER)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st CH JUNERIC LITTLE MODEL (MR & MRS S H SMITH)
2nd BARMOLL BUTTERFLY (MRS B M MCCONKEY)
3rd CH BLUESTREAK BRIEF ENCOUNTER (MS C BROWN)
Res RINGMORE CANTILENA (MISS V SKELLEY)
VHC WARPATH WHIRL (MRS J S & MISS N A WRIGHT)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 5
1st DUMBRITON MOON FLOWER OVER STORMBURST (MRS J BENNETT)
2nd LEWCHER ROYAL SUNSET (MR A & MRS S RICHARDSON)
3rd PENBRIAR SILENT THOUGHTS (MRS S GILLESPIE)
Res SOIE J'AIME OF CRAIGAVAD NAF (DR J SCHOLES)
VHC MARANDIKE WILD N WICKED AT WILLINGWISP (MISS L SMEATH)
SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 29 Abs: 4
1st STEVEILA TALLULAH KAZBEK (MR D J RIPLEY)
2nd JOVALSWOOD MRS CRATCHET (MR & MRS J HEATH)
3rd HUBBESTAD FALLEN ANGEL (MRS G FLYCKT-PEDERSEN)
Res NEVEDITH HFA HUBBLE BUBBLE (MISS E NEWTON)
VHC JZAN ZINNIA (MR J WOOTTON)
SPEC YEAR - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 4
1st WHIPCAT KAYLEIGH FLY TILL DAWN [ATC AD00496DEU] (DR A GOBEL)
2nd HUBBESTAD MAGIC TRACE (MRS G FLYCKT-PEDERSEN)
3rd MARCHPAST CHANTILLY LACE AVEC TONMAWR (MR P JONES)
Res LEWCHER ROYAL SUNSET (MR A & MRS S RICHARDSON)
VHC GODHEIM BLACK TULIP (MRS T JOHNSON)
UNDERGRAD - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 0
1st BLUESTREAK BELLE OF THE BALL (MESDAMES C & I BROWN & STRAUGHAN)
2nd SHOALINGAM SOCIALITE (MRS E C WALKER)
3rd BARMOLL BELLFLOWER (MRS B M MCCONKEY)
Res SAFFRON JOY OF CRAIGAVAD NAF (DR J SCHOLES)
VHC BRUNTSFIELD DRAMBUIE (MRS E M THIRD)
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st TRADEWIND TOUCHSTONE JW (MRS C C LEDGER)
2nd AURINIA CALYPSO (MRS M L ROPNER)
3rd JARMANE JACKIE'S SONG (MRS J A NORMAN)
Res TINSTONE SILVER CIRCLE OF FREEHAMLET (MRS A PROWSE)
VHC REARSBYLEA WILD SKY (MR G R & MRS J M FARMER)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st FULLERTON HEAVENLY DREAMER (MAJOR R BAILEY)
2nd SILKSTONE BUTTERFLY AT SILKDANCE JW (MS C A PRICE)
3rd WHEELSPIN LATE NIGHT EXTRA (MR M PATERSON)
Res PIPIJAY STARLIGHT OF SCARLETFAIR JW ShCM (MISS H & MRS J, MRS J WAYMAN & CLOKE)
VHC TEALAS SILLY BEA (MR D G & MRS W A WILSON)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st MEADWAY MAID TO ORDER FOR MORSEFIELD JW TAF (MISS T HOARE)
2nd WALKABOUT WILD LAMENT (MRS S A THOMPSON)
3rd TRIKEN BOOK OF DREAMS (MRS P M, MR R & MISS A DUFTY & MORLAND)
Res CULUMALDA CELTIC ADVENTURE (MR & MRS J LEVEY)
VHC TEKEMA TWICE AS NICE (MR K & MRS T. HODDY)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st MEADWAY MAID TO ORDER FOR MORSEFIELD JW TAF (MISS T HOARE)
2nd WHEELSPIN NEWS FLASH (MR M PATERSON)
3rd SELINKO SANDIE (MR & MRS B J & C A KENNETT)
Res FULLERTON HEAVENLY TWIN (MAJOR R BAILEY)
VHC JZAN ZYKINA (MRS J HEATHER)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 4
1st CH COBYCO CALL THE TUNE (MRS L YACOBY-WRIGHT)
2nd CH SPYANFLY SAY IT'S BARDO (MRS P S OLIVER)
3rd CH NEVEDITH EEFA EMPRESS (MISS E NEWTON)
Res IT/INT CH RIVARCO GAZELLE [ATC AC00537ITA] (MR G & MRS D TURRINI)
VHC HUBBESTAD MUSTIQUE (MRS G FLYCKT-PEDERSEN)
HC AUST CH PEPERONE WHITE HEATHER (IMP) (MR & MRS J MCLEOD)
C BLUESTREAK BELLE EPOQUE (MESDAMES C & I BROWN & STRAUGHAN)
RACE/COURS - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st CHELRIDGE CATHARINA JW (MRS W P SPENCER)
2nd BRUNTSFIELD DRAMBUIE (MRS E M THIRD)
3rd COPPERHAWK COUNTRY FAIR (MR M & MRS J M HAWKINS)
Res VEROSUM IDLE AND WILD (MRS S MUIR)
VHC SILKDANCE HIGHLAND AFFAIR (MISS A M BAYLEY)
GOOD CIT - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CORNSTALK CAMELLIA (MRS J K FOYLE)
2nd NEVEDITH ZEDFA ZEETA OF KUSHKA (MRS E J & MISS M V DI DIO)
3rd TINSTONE SILVER CIRCLE OF FREEHAMLET (MRS A PROWSE)
Res FULLERTON HEAVENLY GRACE OF FREEHAMLET (MRS A PROWSE)
Show results for breeds within the Hound Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2004. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited