Crufts 2004 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)

Judge(s): Mr R Allen (D) Mrs M A Scott (B)
 

BEST OF BREED
SH CH GAYPLUME DREAM MAKER
Dog
Owner:  MS S JONES
BEST PUPPY
ISLSTROM ROSSILAY FROM AISLEAR
Bitch
Owner:  MR S M & MRS D J GRAY
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH GAYPLUME DREAM MAKER
Dog
Owner:  MS S JONES
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH VBOS LADY FROM LOUISIANA
Bitch
Owner:  MR J M IRVINE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ALMANZA FAR & FLYG
Dog
Owner:  MISS J SANDéN
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SHIREDALE PERSUASION
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS J P COLEMAN

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 5
1st SH CH GAYPLUME DREAM MAKER (MS S JONES)
2nd WINDYHOLLOWS ANCHORS AWAY (MRS S J TAPPIN)
3rd CH BELSUD BROWN GUINESS (MR & MRS GRIMES)
Res CH WIZARDWOOD ORLANDO (MR R M & MRS J SLACK)
VHC SH CH RIVERSFLIGHT ODIEL AT RIVERGLIDE (MRS A YOUENS)
SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st BRAMATHA BACK TO REALITY (MISS S E F WHITTAKER)
2nd WITHYBED BLUE JEANS (MRS A KILMINSTER)
3rd PAJANBECK FOREVER YOUNG (MR P & MRS J EGGINTON)
Res LEWCOMBE CEDAR OF CANNIMORE (MR M & MRS L P ANDERSON)
VHC YONSAFF RAMBLER FOR CLEOVINE (MRS J A SHOWELL)
SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 25 Abs: 3
1st GEMSWIN STARMAN (MRS L H CONNOR)
2nd LATHKILL VIVID VAMPIRE (MR D J BELLAMY)
3rd GLENTURRET RED DRAGON (MR A F & MRS C J DURRANT)
Res BRAEMIST THE SCOT (MR C & MRS T JONSEN)
VHC GEMSWIN JAILHOUSE ROCK (MRS B JONES)
SPEC YEAR - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st BRAIDWYNN BONNINGTON JW (MRS H K WINTON)
2nd LYNEHOLME JUNCO (MR & MRS F J BISHOP)
3rd LHAXY'S YATZY AT EXCLYST (IMP) (MRS B, MR P & MISS E PHILLIPS, HEIDE & TYRIHJELL)
Res KINNOULLHILL MIDNIGHT MAX (MRS F CONNACHER)
VHC CLANDRIFT KEEPSAKE (MISS S MISTLIN)
UNDERGRAD - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st VDRIGLE PENNY WHISTLE (MR & MRS A D MACIVER)
2nd SUMAHA SOLDIER BOY AT ARROWHILL (MRS H A & MRS E A HARLEY & FOWLER)
3rd TARANBECK SPIRIT OF THE MOOR (MISS E A BRANSCOMBE)
Res LUX JUN CH BANJER OF FELLOW WORKERS [ATC AD00635BEL] (MRS Y PETERS-BAUSCH)
VHC TORWOOD PHANTAS MAGORIA (MRS C S GRAY)
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st WITHYBED DRUMMER (MRS A KILMINSTER)
2nd GUNOAK MAGMA WARLORD (MRS C M ASHCROFT)
3rd VBOS THE TYCOON JW (MR & MISS CHIPPERFIELD & HIGGINBOTHAM)
Res VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN TAF (MR J M IRVINE)
VHC VAUDESIR EBONY ILLUSION OF KYSHEEMY (MESDAMES P G L & P K WHITE & COLE)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st TARANBECK PHYNNS LAD AT RIVERGLIDE (MRS A YOUENS)
2nd RIVERSFLIGHT WAVENEY (MRS J E GRIFFITHS)
3rd BRANCHALWOOD LUGARWATER AT KENJO (MR J K & MRS J M RUDKIN)
Res BLACKTOFT IMAGINATION (MRS H FOX)
VHC GUNOAK MAGMA WARLORD (MRS C M ASHCROFT)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st GAYPLUME FLAMBOYANT AT SUCHANOICH (MS S JONES)
2nd MOONLIGHT DANCER FOR TESSERA (MRS S ENTICKNAP)
3rd RIVERSFLIGHT USK OF HAWKSWIND JW (MRS J A THOMAS)
Res GEMSWIN LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU (MISS G & MRS S KNIGHT)
VHC BRAEMIST CARLYON (MISS L S JONES)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st BUCKFOLD WATER WIZARD (MISS A AVELINE)
2nd ESKMILL OVATION FOR FENFLEET JW (MRS E C GEOGHEGAN)
3rd CASBLAIDD DUBLIN WHISKEY OF WITHYBED JW (MRS A KILMINSTER)
Res BE SMART AT HILLWOLF (MRS J MORGAN)
VHC WITHYBED KNIGHT SKY JW (MR V & MRS H GARDNER)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 3
1st ALMANZA FAR & FLYG (MISS J SANDéN)
2nd SH CH STEEPLEHOUSE GAMEKEEPER (MR R & MISS L ASHCROFT & LONG)
3rd CH PAJANBECK PRINCE OF THIEVES JW (MR P & MRS J EGGINTON)
Res MATLARAS CADMUS (MRS K PLUMTREE)
VHC SH CH ELMSTOCK EVERLASTING FLAME AT HEATHERIDGE JW (MISS S PINGREE)
F TRIAL - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CLEOVINE FIRECREST (MR C & MRS T JONSEN)
2nd VARINGO RICHBOY (MR C K GWILLIAM)
WORK GUN - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st WINDYHOLLOWS TUMBLING TED JW (MR E W, MRS P J & MISS N E COLSON)
2nd CH GHILGRANGE MAGIC MAGICIAN JW ShCM (MS D A HALL)
3rd ANGICO MERRY MINSTREL OF DOWNSTREAM JW (MS B JOHNSON)
Res CH BELSUD BROWN GUINESS (MR & MRS GRIMES)
VHC GOLDINGALE MY CHOISE FOR HOPEVALLEY (MRS M E ROMEO-DIESTE)
GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st CH GHILGRANGE MAGIC MAGICIAN JW ShCM (MS D A HALL)
2nd SH CH RIVERSFLIGHT ODIEL AT RIVERGLIDE (MRS A YOUENS)
3rd WITHYBED KNIGHT SKY JW (MR V & MRS H GARDNER)
Res HERTARNS DR PEPPER (MR & MRS R GREEN)
VHC CLANDRIFT KEEPSAKE (MISS S MISTLIN)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 4
1st CH GEMSWIN PERHAPS LOVE (MISS L & MRS J VINCENT & FARRANT)
2nd CH WINDYHOLLOWS GYPSY MOTH (MR E W, MRS P J & MISS N E COLSON)
3rd SH CH PENDLEWYCH POLKA (MISS M AYRE)
Res SH CH SOLOTOWN SPOT ONLY AT JAEVA (MR M PHILLIPS)
VHC GAYPLUME DREAMALONG OF CULMQUILL (MRS E A BROOK)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st ISLSTROM ROSSILAY FROM AISLEAR (MR S M & MRS D J GRAY)
2nd PAJANBECK MEMORIES (MR P & MRS J EGGINTON)
3rd DUJARD QUEEN MOUSTORIA (MRS C J HOWARD)
Res WITHYBED SILVER DOLLAR (MRS A KILMINSTER)
VHC PAJANBECK IMAGINE (MR M & MS J VARNAM & WARNER)
SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 1
1st CASTLEROCK SONG LINNET (MR R E GRIFFITHS)
2nd BRAEMIST LINN OF DEE (MRS V A JONE)
3rd CASTLEROCK WILLOW WARBLER (MRS D BROOKS)
Res TARPILENS CATCHED BY CARIENAS (IMP) (MISS C AFSETH)
VHC WIZARDWOOD SONG OF THE GLENS (MR & MRS P E FORSTER)
SPEC YEAR - Bitch
Entries: 31 Abs: 2
1st BRIGHTSTART MORNING GLORY OF LARKSDOWN JW (MR R A & MRS M MILLBANK)
2nd ALMANZA THANK GOD ITS FRIDAY OF KULAWAND (IMP) (MR R & MRS S LANE)
3rd FORDINGHAM LADY OF THE LAKE (MR T G & MRS C A FORD)
Res LINDISFARNE LADY MACBETH AT VDRIGLE (MRS I ALLAN)
VHC CASTLEROCK SONG LINNET (MR R E GRIFFITHS)
UNDERGRAD - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 2
1st FAIRWINDS CHASING WINDS (MRS S L & MISS V LEWIS)
2nd SKEETSMERE APHRODITE (MR N W & MRS M A GOWER)
3rd ROTHERFIELD CALL ME MADAM (MR J & MRS A IRELAND)
Res BENAARON EASTERN STAR (MRS C J PITMAN)
VHC JASKAR FERNILEE WATER AT RAYALIDAN (MR A T & MRS E FOSTER)
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st ALMANZA CRACK THE BUBBLING (IMP) (MISS C AFSETH)
2nd GAYPLUME SMARTY PANTS JW (MRS H C MURRAY)
3rd GBOS MAGIC MOONDUST (MISS G B OGILVY-SHEPHERD)
Res ESKWINDS AMAZING GRACE OF WINDYHOLLOW JW (MR E W, MRS P J & MISS N E COLSON)
VHC BENAARON EASTERN STAR (MRS C J PITMAN)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 3
1st SHIREDALE GLORIOUS TWELFTH (MRS J A BIRD)
2nd BILLOWEN RIVERS OF MAGIC (MR J R & MRS V A THOMPSON)
3rd MORRIELAND RHODA (MISS N K MORRISON)
Res DUNCTONWOOD DOVE FROM KATZENJAMMER (MRS K A & MR S J JUBB)
VHC ANGICO BLACK BARONESS (MRS A COOKE)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 4
1st SHIREDALE PERSUASION (MR & MRS J P COLEMAN)
2nd POLGARA HEAVENLY STAR (MRS L STURMEY)
3rd DOWNSTREAM REVISITED TO TACUMSHIN (MRS M TANNER)
Res ESKMILL NYMPH (MS J MATTHEWS)
VHC VDRIGLE PENNY BLACK (MRS I ALLAN)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 35 Abs: 7
1st BRAEMIST LYONNESSE (MRS V A JONES)
2nd ISLSTROM FARRANTA (MR R ROSS)
3rd RAINY DAYS AND SUNDAYS (MISS H M WATSON)
Res VBOS LADY TAKES A CHANCE AT HUNTFAR (THE VERY REVEREND H B FARQUHARSON)
VHC DELANEIGE WINTER MIST OVER GOLDINGALE (MR J D & MRS M E PENDLETON)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 6
1st SH CH VBOS LADY FROM LOUISIANA (MR J M IRVINE)
2nd MANDARA PAR EXCELLENCE (MESDAMES G & P JEFFRIES)
3rd CH DEEP RIVER WALK OF DOWNSTREAM (MS B JOHNSON)
Res SH CH GAYPLUME PURE STYLE (MRS H C MURRAY)
VHC SH CH HERE COMES THE RAIN (MISS H M WATSON)
HC JASKAR SOUND OF ISLA JW (MRS A & MRS J & MR AJ CARROLL & RYDER)
C BRYSHOT FOREST FERN (MR B & MRS G IZZARD)
F TRIAL - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st WAYWORTHY BABY SPICE (MRS C M PLAYER)
2nd MELDORFER MUDLARK (MRS F ROBB)
3rd REHYRB ITHICA (MRS F ROBB)
WORK GUN - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st WISTOSA SINGS THE BLUES TO BLACKTOFT (MRS H FOX)
2nd BENVELLYN ATHENA (MR B & MRS J JONES)
3rd MELDORFER MUDLARK (MRS F ROBB)
Res REHYRB ITHICA (MRS F ROBB)
GOOD CIT - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st VBOS LADY TAKES A CHANCE AT HUNTFAR (THE VERY REVEREND H B FARQUHARSON)
2nd BILLOWEN RIVERS OF MAGIC (MR J R & MRS V A THOMPSON)
3rd LINDISFARNE LADY MACBETH AT VDRIGLE (MRS I ALLAN)
Res WISTOSA SINGS THE BLUES TO BLACKTOFT (MRS H FOX)
VHC VDRIGLE PENNY BLACK (MRS I ALLAN)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2004. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited