Crufts 2003 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

BULLDOG

Judge(s): Mr N Davis
 

BEST OF BREED
CH HENRIETTE V H SLAGHEK [ATC AC00511BEL]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P HOUTMAN-HEIDT
BEST PUPPY
SOBELOVED FOREVER NOBLE
Dog
Owner:  MR D & MISS T SAVAGE & WILTON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH CALIBRA KRUGERRAND
Dog
Owner:  MRS L A MARTIN
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH HENRIETTE V H SLAGHEK [ATC AC00511BEL]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P HOUTMAN-HEIDT
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SOBELOVED FOREVER NOBLE
Dog
Owner:  MR D & MISS T SAVAGE & WILTON
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CALIBRA GOLDEN JUBILEE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L A MARTIN

Classes

SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st SOBELOVED FOREVER NOBLE (MR D & MISS T SAVAGE & WILTON)
2nd BONIFACIO'S FANTOME (DR J J NATTRASS)
3rd BULLKINS ROCK N ROLL STAR (MR J HOPKINS)
Res BAGIBELI BRAVADO (MR A T & MRS S L SAXON)
VHC BELLDELL LORD ISAAC (MRS M D BELL)
SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st MEDBULL EARTHMOVER (MR D HEGARTY)
2nd GLYNDEE CHARMING CHARLIE (MR G & MRS D PHILLIPS)
3rd KISMOND BUTTONS N BOWS (MR & MRS P W DAVIES)
Res BRACONBULLS ALFRED (MR I C & MISS S J MONSEY & BOWLES)
VHC TRIMBUL BO-JANGLES (MRS A MULVANEY)
SPEC YEAR - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st BOLLGLADE TIGER BAY (MR G P & MRS J HURST)
2nd SLAGHEK NIGHT AND DAY (MS M VAN OS)
3rd SMACKERJACK POSSE AT HANNIBULLS (MR S AND MRS S BROWN)
Res BRITISHPRIDE GOLD COIN AT CELTICPRIDE NAF TAF (MR A & MRS M BRAIN)
VHC SHOEBRIDGE ANCHORS AWAY (MR R G & MRS J M P MAVRO-MICHAELIS)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st WOVOKA STALKING WOLVES (MR N R & MRS H G CHEESEMAN)
2nd MELLOWMOOD BOYAKASHA (MR D & MRS D LEES)
3rd MELAFELLA TYNE N BEER AT TAKAMYNE (MISS K & MR S NEWTON & PAULL)
Res SMACKERJACK POSSE AT HANNIBULLS (MR S AND MRS S BROWN)
VHC JOYJANS MIGHTY ATOM JW (MISS L ROLINSON)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st GLYNDEES CARE BEAR OF BEXBULL (MR D V TANNER)
2nd HOBTOP FIRST KNIGHT (MR P & MRS M J BOOTH)
3rd GOOJERAT CHANCER (MR A R & MRS L SYGROVE)
Res GEEWHIZ TROJAN (MR R.K & MRS W.G.M GEE)
VHC WYEBULEIGH THIRD DOMAIN FROM IVABULLY (MR S & MRS D IVES)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 5
1st CH CALIBRA KRUGERRAND (MRS L A MARTIN)
2nd CH/MEX CH CAPTAIN HUDSON WITH MYSTYLE (M DEL CHE BULLDOG INTERNATIONAL SL)
3rd CH MERRIVEEN ROUGH N READY (MRS P DELLAR)
Res NED CH BENSON V T PATDANA HOME [ATC AC00682NLD] (MRS D IKING-HUBER)
VHC XENBULL VAN AMMBERN [ATC AB00150BEL] ( EKKERMAN-DE GRAEVE)
HC EMJACKS VINCENT VEGA FOR BANDAPART (MRS J A JONES)
C CH BELHEDDON TILSON (MR A & MRS K TRICKER)
SPEC VET - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st ALDRIDGE ASQUITH AT FERNWOOD (MR & MRS L M SMITH)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st CALIBRA CAROLINA (MRS L A MARTIN)
2nd JAMINIC GOLDEN DAZE (MR M T & MRS J GEE)
3rd HARPSWELL HAPPINESS FOR WOVOKA (MR N R & MRS H G CHEESEMAN)
Res OUTDOORS DAPHNE (MR B J & MRS J DAWS)
VHC BRONORN BRIEF TRUCE (MRS T S HALLATT)
SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 4
1st CALIBRA GOLDEN JUBILEE (MRS L A MARTIN)
2nd GLYNDEE GEORGEA (MR G & MRS D PHILLIPS)
3rd MIST IN THE SKY (MRS T BROOKE)
Res MEDBULL GOLDEN DELICIOUS (MR D HEGARTY)
VHC TRIMBUL SCARLET RIBBONS (MR D W & MRS J S JOHNSON)
SPEC YEAR - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 5
1st MYSTYLE LADY IN RED (MR & MRS J BISHOPRICK)
2nd QUOSVARDOSS WHO'S THAT GIRL (MRS S KHAN)
3rd WENCAR BRONZE DELIGHT (MRS C NEWMAN)
Res KENMILLONE LADY OF THE NIGHT AT SHUCKSTUN (MISS E J HOLMES)
VHC THATS ALL FOLKS FROM TRIMBUL (MR D W & MRS J S JOHNSON)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st KINGROCK TOFFUE AT BELHEDDON (MR A & MRS K TRICKER)
2nd CALIBRA CAROUSEL (MRS L A MARTIN)
3rd JUMANO SWEET MARTINI (MRS J M NORRIS)
Res SHANTRIC ANASTASIA OF JACCAL (MR C & MRS J CAMPBELL)
VHC SHAFTCRAG LADY WALLINGTON OF TAYBULL (MR T & MRS L MCCASH)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st FORDFANTASY DEVON LILY (MRS D FORD)
2nd TUPEELEECIOUS MISS TOYA (M PAMPIN)
3rd BRACONBULLS HELENATROY (MR I C & MISS S J MONSEY & BOWLES)
Res HADDAWAY DAYDREAM (MR & MRS L HANDLEY)
VHC BELUSHI MUSTANG SALLY (MR D & MRS C, MR B RODGERS & FLETCHER)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st CH HENRIETTE V H SLAGHEK [ATC AC00511BEL] (MRS P HOUTMAN-HEIDT)
2nd CH JUMANO JUMP FOR JOY (MRS J M NORRIS)
3rd ISGRAIG SAPPHIRE (MR W G ROBERTS)
Res DAN CH BABY'S JAYA GREEN BUNDEL OFF JOY [ATC AC00507NLD] (GROEN NICO)
VHC CH OUTDOORS ANGELECA (MR B J & MRS J DAWS)
HC ROWENDALE BRANDY TRUFFLE (MISS S DAVIS)
C SHILOH PATCHWORK AT KISMOND JW (MR & MRS P W DAVIES)
SPEC VET - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st OLYMPIANA MOONBEAM OF MYMOZO (MR R & MISS J E LONG & WAYMENT)
2nd BAFRANO CHRYSTALS FALL (MR L & MRS L M DAY)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.