Crufts 2003 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

PUG

Judge(s): Mrs P Saycell
 

BEST OF BREED
KIMBERVILLE PUDSEY BEAR
Dog
Owner:  MRS P A MILNES
BEST PUPPY
PATSGANG SIR EASTONITE
Dog
Owner:  MISS A J ELLIS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
KIMBERVILLE PUDSEY BEAR
Dog
Owner:  MRS P A MILNES
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH FOXDIKE MISTIQUE AT CRINDLE
Bitch
Owner:  MR B & MRS B WRIGHT
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH HATTELLA FRESH PARSLEY JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS C KIRK
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
JANSARA DANIKA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S HAYWARD

Classes

SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st PATSGANG SIR EASTONITE (MISS A J ELLIS)
2nd KARALIS MATT BLACK (MRS M TAYLOR)
3rd MAULICK EDOVER HEELS (MRS M R HOPKINSON)
Res TIDEMILL VINCENT (MRS S E A LIFFEN)
VHC SHADOEME DENNIS THE MENACE FROM NEUTRINO (MRS A V COLLINS)
SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st MYOJO SPIRITOSO (MRS W. COATES)
2nd FLORAC BLUE BAYOU (MRS F M WHITING)
3rd YORLANDER CONTENDER (MR S MINOGUE)
Res EASTONITE THE LEADER OF PORTENTA (MRS S PATIENCE)
VHC NORTHSIDE TERBORG WITH RHEDDKERRY (MISS A R DILKES)
SPEC YEAR - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st CH VICALAN HELL AVA FELLA AT KERRONMOR (MS M GRANT-COOK)
2nd NEUTRINO TOM TIDDLER (MRS A V COLLINS)
3rd KARALIS GOLDFINCH WITH BARRYANN JW (MR B P & MRS A A WELHAM)
Res FLORAC BLUE BAYOU (MRS F M WHITING)
VHC VICALAN INTOXICATING FELLA (MRS M D GRANGER)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st JANSCLAN CELTIC KNIGHT AT TREMORVAH (MR J C & MRS P J DENTON)
2nd WINDLEVIEW LORD SUTCH (MRS W HOLLOWAY)
3rd CLANARDWOOD COLTRANE AT CAZANTS (MR A & MRS C HOLMES)
Res STOWGATE LORD OF THE MANOR (MRS J M FREEMAN)
VHC SNEEZEWORT HAPPY AS LARRY (MR F & MRS M DENHAM)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st KIMBERVILLE PUDSEY BEAR (MRS P A MILNES)
2nd MIGANG CARLBY FOR PATSGANG (MRS P FORDYCE-GALE)
3rd YORLANDERS CHARLY BOY AT BRIDITCH (MR R & MRS S HITCHCOCK)
Res SHEFFAWN CHIMNEY SWEEP (MRS Y R MITCHELL)
VHC FAUNUS ROYAL VIKING WITH TAIYUAN (IMP) (MR R & MRS J CLARK)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st CH HATTELLA FRESH PARSLEY JW (MRS C KIRK)
2nd EASTONITE MATHEW (MISS A J ELLIS)
3rd PUGSIES HENRY MORSE (MISS H SANDBERG)
Res CH LEDGERS SIMONIDES (MISS A J MITCHELL)
VHC KAJOHN CHEROKEE BOY JW (MR & MRS J L TIMMS)
HC INT CH SHEFFIELD SHENANDOAH (MR M GADSBY)
C CH XENOS BLACK HE'S MY BOY (MRS K NEWSOME)
SPEC VET - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st TEASELTAIL TWITTERBUG (MS A. E. LEWIS)
2nd ANZREEF POCKET ROCKET (MR R D & MS F J MILES & FOX)
3rd MAULICK BLACK VAGABOND (MRS A LEPPER)
Res CH SNEEZWORT LUCIANO (MESSRS G & J M BENT & LE COUEDIC)
VHC ALVENOR CAPTAIN CORCORAN AT INGARSBY (MR & MRS S J BAILEY)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st WESTGORT MY ANGEL (MR M & MISS M GRANTMYRE)
2nd SHEFFAWN IN THE PINK (MRS C BAINES)
3rd EASTONITE DANCING MARY (MS M CHAMBERS)
Res LLESSORT WIZZA DORA (MRS L J PORTEUS)
VHC EASTONITE FLORAC CLAIR (MISS A J ELLIS)
SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st MARBELTON BEES KNEES AT JANSARA (MR G & MRS M STEVENSON)
2nd SIMOS VINCA BY LEDGERS (MRS M HOLT)
3rd MYOJO CRESCENDO (MRS W. COATES)
Res WAINWOOD BLACK GISELLE AT KARALIS (MRS M TAYLOR)
VHC DAISEY PETAL (K MINTON)
SPEC YEAR - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st WINDLEVIEW ORIENTE AMAPOLA (MR & MRS P MATHIAS)
2nd SWHATAPUG VIVALITY (MRS C SWATERIDGE)
3rd EASTONITE GLORIA AT BUMTIARA (MESDAMES K & J MARSHALL & DARBOE)
Res TUCKENHAY MILDRED AT SHARALBA (MRS C JASPER)
VHC PUGDALE BLACK MODEL FOR MITCHDEAN (MRS M M MITCHELL)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 4
1st MAULICK CONFETTI (MRS M R HOPKINSON)
2nd POOSBURY PUDDITAT (MR I & MRS M TROSSELL)
3rd ALVENOR ACHIEVEMENT (MR & MRS A T GROSVENOR)
Res TAIYUAN WAY AHEAD (MR R & MRS J CLARK)
VHC TARRAGEM GENTLE BREEZE (MRS M TEAGUE)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st JANSARA DANIKA (MRS S HAYWARD)
2nd BRIDITCH RIGHT ON TIME (MR R & MRS S HITCHCOCK)
3rd DACHSVALE'S HUBBLY BUBBLY (MISS D TIMMIS)
Res SHANJON XADINA BOO OF CALANIGO (MR J C & MRS P J DENTON)
VHC TWISTERN JOYFUL LATE STAR (MRS A ANDERSON)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st CH FOXDIKE MISTIQUE AT CRINDLE (MR B & MRS B WRIGHT)
2nd CH HATTELLA RARE EMERALD JW (MRS C KIRK)
3rd DIMROST HUSTLE BUSTLE (MR R D & MS F J MILES & FOX)
Res MYOJO PILLOW TALK (W & M COATES & COAD)
VHC MYOJO BUGS LIFE (MRS W. COATES)
HC BUTTHARD THE BEATRICE MAUD (LADY C BEEVOR)
C BLACKSELDOM CHING YU AT CEDILLA (MISS S MITCHELL)
SPEC VET - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st CH JANSARA DANIELLA (MRS S HAYWARD)
2nd CH PALLYN PIGTURESQUE (J COSTER)
3rd HUTZPAH HONEYSUCKLE (MR C GULLON)
Res MOYARD MOONSONG (MRS E M STIRLING)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.