Crufts 2002 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

PUG

Judge(s): Mrs J A Troth
 

BEST OF BREED
CH HATTELLA FRESH PARSLEY JW
Dog
Owner:  KIRK
BEST PUPPY
PELANCY SWEET PEA
Bitch
Owner:  PASSMORE
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH HATTELLA FRESH PARSLEY JW
Dog
Owner:  KIRK
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH MYOJO BLAME IT ON THE RAIN
Bitch
Owner:  COATES
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
KAJOHN CHEROKEE BOY JW
Dog
Owner:  TIMMS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
PELANCY SWEET PEA
Bitch
Owner:  PASSMORE

Classes

SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries:  Abs: 
1st BARNFALL GAME N GIFTED (GULLON)
2nd PALLYN PIGNOCCHIO (COSTER)
3rd FFAIN CAMPBELL MACCALLAN (MARTIN)
Res TODOMAS NAVIGATOR (ALLSOPP & FERGUSON)
SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries:  Abs: 
1st WESTGORT BILLY BOY (GRANTMYRE)
2nd SHOEBRIDGE SIR MUNCH-A-LOT (MAURO-MICHAELIS)
3rd MOYARD STURZAKER SPELLBINDER (CUNNINGHAM)
Res CHORTLEBERRY INKSPOT WITH PIZARRO (SMITH)
SPEC YEAR - Dog
Entries:  Abs: 
1st STARWAYS SHOT OF SCOTCH FOR SAMMEJON (BOYLE)
2nd STOWGATE LORD OF THE MANOR (FREEMAN)
3rd SIR BLUE SKY EASTONITE (ELLIS)
Res RAGEMMA FIRST EDITION (SAFFER)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries:  Abs: 
1st KIMBERVILLE PUDSEY BEAR (MILNES)
2nd MARBELTON BACK ON TRACK AT GLAMMARAGS (WRAGG)
3rd SHEFFAWN CHIMNEY SWEEP (MITCHELL)
Res LOVATE PINBALL WIZARD (BENT & LE COUEDIC)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries:  Abs: 
1st MARBELTON DUST BUSTER (HAMBLETON)
2nd ORAYSHA SMART MOVE (THOMPSON)
3rd WITHERFORD ICE BREAKER (WITHERS, DAHLSTROM & BROOKS)
Res SENSAYUMA CHARLIE BUBBLES (FOWKES)
OPEN - Dog
Entries:  Abs: 
1st CH HATTELLA FRESH PARSLEY JW (KIRK)
2nd KAJOHN CHEROKEE BOY JW (TIMMS)
3rd CLAYBRIDGE LIKLEY LAD WITH EDTZU (WILLIAMS)
Res CH MYOJO HOGANS HERO (COATES)
SPEC VET - Dog
Entries:  Abs: 
1st MAULICK BLACK VAGABOND (LEPPER)
2nd RHEDDKERRY RED ADMIRAL (THOMAS)
3rd CH CHORTLEBERRY PERIWINKLE AT ALVENOR (GROSVENOR)
Res CH FFAIN BRODIE OF BRODIE (MACDONALD)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries:  Abs: 
1st PELANCY SWEET PEA (PASSMORE)
2nd MAULICK CONFETTI (HOPKINSON)
3rd TEASELTAIL TEASE MAID (LEWIS)
Res CEDILLA MISS IRRESISTABLE (MITCHELL)
SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries:  Abs: 
1st MARRINAVALE TOP TOTTY (COOPER)
2nd GLAMMARAGS AIRS N GRACES (WRAGG)
3rd ALVENOR ACHIEVEMENT (GROSVENOR)
Res MYOJO PILLOW TALK (COATES & COAD)
SPEC YEAR - Bitch
Entries:  Abs: 
1st ANZREEF AMIE JAY AT DIMROST (MILES & FOX)
2nd FOXDIKE MISTIQUE AT CRINDLE (WRIGHT)
3rd JANSARA DANIKA (HAYWARD)
Res WESTGORT DIZZY LIZZY AT DANTON (SCOURFIELD)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries:  Abs: 
1st BRIDITCH RIGHT ON TIME (HITCHCOCK)
2nd JANSARA DAVINA (HAYWARD)
3rd TACEHAM ELSIE (JOHNSON)
Res HATTELLA OLIVE OIL OF MARRINAVALE (COOPER)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries:  Abs: 
1st MARBELTON MAID UP BY ORAYSHA (THOMPSON)
2nd MYOJO BUGS LIFE (COATES)
3rd HATTELLA RARE EMERALD JW (KIRK)
Res SENSAYUMA CREAM TEASE (BROWN)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries:  Abs: 
1st CH MYOJO BLAME IT ON THE RAIN (COATES)
2nd CH PALLYN PIGTURESQUE (BISSELL)
3rd CH MARBELTON DINAH MIGHT (HAMBLETON)
Res CH PUGNUS VITA OF MARRINAVALE (COOPER)
SPEC VET - Bitch
Entries:  Abs: 
1st CH SENSAYUMA STOCKING TOPS (BROWN)
2nd RAGEMMA POWER GEM (HULL)
3rd CLEMLEE SPRING FERN AT BUTTHARD (BEEVOR)
Res POOSBURY PATIENCE PLUS POLLYWOPS (MOUNT)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.