Crufts 2001 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

BULLDOG

Judge(s): Mr G Walsh
 

BEST OF BREED
MERRIVEEN TAKE IT EASY
Bitch
Owner:  CAHILL
BEST PUPPY
BRITISHPRIDE CASANOVA
Dog
Owner:  GOODWIN
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BLEWLANS LOUIS WITH PAWSABULL
Dog
Owner:  AUSTIN & KEMP
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MERRIVEEN TAKE IT EASY
Bitch
Owner:  CAHILL
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
PRINCEBISHOP THE SQUIRE
Dog
Owner:  SEYMOUR
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ADAMOU PRIMROSE OF RUBANY
Bitch
Owner:  BRUNNING-HILL & HILL

Classes

SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries:  Abs: 
1st BRITISHPRIDE CASANOVA (GOODWIN)
2nd WYBULEIGH THIRD DOMAIN FROM IVABULLY (IVES)
3rd HOBTOP YORKIE AT SHARISTONE (SHARPSTONE)
Res LAUWIN CONSTABLE (SMITH)
SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries:  Abs: 
1st ICEGLINT I'M ALFRED (GARSIDE)
2nd TROTTY VECK (SMITH & ROWE)
3rd MELAFELLAS TYNE N BEER AT TAKAMYNE (NEWTON & PAULL)
Res CHIEF SCOUT (SMY)
SPEC YEAR - Dog
Entries:  Abs: 
1st BLEWLANS LOUIS WITH PAWSABULL (AUSTIN & KEMP)
2nd PRINCEBISHOP THE SQUIRE (SEYMOUR)
3rd PLUMBULL CAPTAIN DOUGLAS OF CLAYBURN (BENNETT)
Res KRATOS TIVOLI GOLD FROM SHAFTCRAG (GRIEVES & HETHERINGTON)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries:  Abs: 
1st MYMOZO CROMWELLS SPIRIT OF SHARISTONE (SHARPSTONE)
2nd TYNETOON GINOLA GIN-FIZZ (HANDLEY)
3rd TRIMBUL REUBEN (JOHNSON)
Res SHALONEY BOY ABOUT TOWN (HOLMES)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries:  Abs: 
1st CALIBRA KRUGERRAND (MARTIN)
2nd JUMPIN JACK IN JUMANO (NORRIS)
3rd KOFYN KRYPT KEEPER (VINCENT & PRESLAND)
Res ST LEVAN MASKED MARVEL OF HONCLO (HORNER)
OPEN - Dog
Entries:  Abs: 
1st DUTCH CH WYECAPLE GOOD TO GO (BAKKER)
2nd BRITISHPRIDE THE SANDMAN (GOODWIN)
3rd CH ROWENDALE RUM TRUFFLE WITH BOLLGLADE (HURST)
Res CH BELHEDDON TILSON (TRICKER & RUNNACLES)
SPEC VET - Dog
Entries:  Abs: 
1st LARKS PERFICK BOY (SMITH)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries:  Abs: 
1st CALIBRA MYSTIC MEG AT TRIMBUL (JOHNSON & MULVANEY)
2nd DIADEM DEMERARA (BURRIDGE)
3rd SABANY MEGASTAR (BANNER & STOKES)
Res FORDFOX ROSEY POSIE AT SHOWBULL (CHARWIN)
SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries:  Abs: 
1st CONSPICVOUS JERA RUNE OF SUCCESS [ATC AA00173NLD] (KOPPENBERG)
2nd MELAFELLA ANISE TA SEE YA AT SHAREAS (SHAW)
3rd RUBANY POPPYS PRINCESS (BRUNNING-HILL & HILL)
Res ANNIEPAN ANNA'S DREAM (WHITAKER)
SPEC YEAR - Bitch
Entries:  Abs: 
1st MERRIVEEN TAKE IT EASY (CAHILL)
2nd NOSREDNA RADION STAR OF CLAYBURN (BENNETT)
3rd JUMANO JUSTINA FLURRY (NORRIS)
Res FEARNOUGHT BORN TO BE BLUE (PAYNE)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries:  Abs: 
1st BULLHILL TIGER LILLY AT BRACONBULL (MONSEY & BOWLES)
2nd SHILOH PATCHWORK AT KISMOND JW (DAVIES)
3rd SHALAD SWEETEST FEELING (KNIGHT)
Res BELLDELL PRIMA DONNA (BELL & SHOTTER)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries:  Abs: 
1st ADAMOU PRIMROSE OF RUBANY (BRUNNING-HILL & HILL)
2nd ICEGLINT I'M PRUDENCE (GARSIDE)
3rd QUINTIC BRUMAS (PERKINS)
Res KINGROCK CORNFLOWER OF SHARISTONE (SHARPSTONE)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries:  Abs: 
1st CH HOBTOP TAR BABY (BOOTH)
2nd CH BRITISHPRIDE PRADA (GOODWIN)
3rd CH MERRIVEEN SILVER BELLS (DELLAR)
Res BAFRANO CHRYSTALS FALL (DAY)
SPEC VET - Bitch
Entries:  Abs: 
1st LARKIN BUD OF MAY (DAY)
2nd HIISING HISTORY IN A MOMENT (HOWELL)
3rd KELLOE GRACE DARLING AT SHAFTCRAG (GRIEVES & HETHERINGTON)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.