Crufts 2001 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

PUG

Judge(s): Miss K Cooper
 

BEST OF BREED
HATTELLA FRESH PARSLEY
Dog
Owner:  KIRK
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
HATTELLA FRESH PARSLEY
Dog
Owner:  KIRK
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
HATTELLA RARE EMERALD
Bitch
Owner:  KIRK
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SKEHANA SACHA WITH PUGNUS
Dog
Owner:  HEROLD
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MARBELTON MAID UP BY ORAYSHA
Bitch
Owner:  THOMPSON

Classes

SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries:  Abs: 
1st ORAYSHA SMART MOVE (THOMPSON)
2nd PENDLEBURY MARCUS (LEPPER)
3rd ROOKERY JUST WILLIAM (HOWES & PICKERELL)
SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries:  Abs: 
1st SKEHANA SACHA WITH PUGNUS (HEROLD)
2nd MARBELTON BACK ON TRACK AT GLAMMARAGS (WRAGG)
3rd KIMBERVILLE PUDSEY BEAR (MILNES)
Res JANSCLAN LEGEND OF THE LAKE (BARTON)
SPEC YEAR - Dog
Entries:  Abs: 
1st HATTELLA FRESH PARSLEY (KIRK)
2nd LEDGERS VUCHELLA (HOLT)
3rd COUNTRY GRANNYS WILLIAM (PENTLAND)
Res YORLANDERS CHARLY BOY AT BRIDITCH (HITCHCOCK)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries:  Abs: 
1st BUTTHARD THE DANNEBROG (BEEVOR)
2nd SHEFFAWN CHIMNEY SWEEP (MITCHELL)
3rd MOYARD MOONCLOUD (LAING)
Res LOYNERISE DEVILS-KIN OF NANCHYL (TARBITT)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries:  Abs: 
1st LEDGERS SIMONIDES (MITCHELL)
2nd SENSAYUMA CHARLIE BUBBLES (FOWKES)
3rd MARBELTON DUST BUSTER (HAMBLETON)
Res KARALIS THE BLACK KNIGHT (TAYLOR)
OPEN - Dog
Entries:  Abs: 
1st CH BUTTHARD THE LORD ROBERTS OF CLEMLEE (CLEMENTS)
2nd EASTONITE MATTHEW (ELLIS)
3rd CH MYOJO HOGANS HERO (COATES)
Res CH JANSCLAN MR TAMBOURINE MAN (PASSMORE)
SPEC VET - Dog
Entries:  Abs: 
1st CH CHORTLEBERRY PERIWINKLE AT ALVENOR (GROSVENOR)
2nd ANSAM HECTOR PROTECTER OF TEASECORT (STOREY)
3rd PENDLEBURY CRISPIN (LEPPER)
Res DACHSVALES SNUFFLER BLINK (TIMMIS)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries:  Abs: 
1st HONEYPOT NOIR BOMBASTIN (COCKBURN)
2nd TULLULAH THE TWIRLER (TRISTRAM)
3rd MARBELTON HEAD OVER HEELS (HAMBLETON)
Res NANCHYL TIMANDRA (TARBITT)
SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries:  Abs: 
1st MARBELTON MOVE OVER DARLING TO HABIBA (PAYNE & DUNLOP)
2nd TACEHAM ELSIE (JOHNSON)
3rd SMOUTZ SASSY MAMMA AT MARBELTON (JOHNSON)
Res MARCELLINAS MOONBEAM (DAVIES)
SPEC YEAR - Bitch
Entries:  Abs: 
1st HATTELLA RARE EMERALD (KIRK)
2nd EASTONITE XENA (ELLIS)
3rd SNUGGLEPUG TIGER-LILY (ARNOLD)
Res MARBELTON TOP THAT (HAMBLETON)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries:  Abs: 
1st BUTTHARD THE BEATRICE MAUD (BEEVOR)
2nd NEEHI FREY AT SHARALBA (JASPER)
3rd SENSAYUMA CREAM TEASE (BROWN)
Res MURBREN SWEET MOLLY (TOBIN)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries:  Abs: 
1st MARBELTON MAID UP BY ORAYSHA (THOMPSON)
2nd MARBELTON HELLO DOLLY (HAMBLETON)
3rd FFAIN SAMETT I'M SOPHIE (MARTIN)
Res MANORCOURT AINT SHE SWEET (TOBIN)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries:  Abs: 
1st MAULICK ZED FOR ZSA ZSA (HOPKINSON)
2nd CH MYOJO BLAME IT ON THE RAIN (COATES)
3rd CH JANSARA DANIELLA (HAYWARD)
Res CH PALLYN PIGTURESQUE (BISSELL)
SPEC VET - Bitch
Entries:  Abs: 
1st CH SENSAYUMA STOCKING TOPS (BROWN)
2nd SAMETT AMBER (LEE LANDER)
3rd RAGEMMA POWER GEM (HULL)
Res POOSBURY PATIENCE PLUS POLLYWOPS (MOUNT)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.