Crufts 2000 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG

Judge(s): Mr J James
 

BEST OF BREED
WENTCOURT MOPARS GOLDEN BOY TAF
Dog
Owner:  MR JE,MRS SE, MR & MRS & MISS YEOMAN & HAWKINS
BEST PUPPY
ASTEREL LISA SIMPSON
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P A DEAN
BEST DOG
WENTCOURT MOPARS GOLDEN BOY TAF
Dog
Owner:  MR JE,MRS SE, MR & MRS & MISS YEOMAN & HAWKINS
BEST BITCH
FAIDROS XEREZA E CASTANA OF CLERAFORA (IMP)
Bitch
Owner:  MR H & MRS S J COX
RESERVE BEST DOG
ESSANELLE SIMBA
Dog
Owner:  MRS L V GODDERIDGE
RESERVE BEST BITCH
ESSANELLE PORTIA OF BELEZAOCAO
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P CHISHOLM

Classes

SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st WENTCOURT VOLANTES BOY (MRS J TYE)
2nd WENTCOURT WELSH VALLEY OF STURTMOOR (MR B & MISS C T PENTLAND & DOVEY)
3rd WENTCOURT HOCUS POCUS (MRS J TYE)
Res WENTCOURT THE DUKE (MR & MRS P A & D CURTIS)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st FAIDROS XERIFE E CASTANHO OF CLERAFORA (IMP) (MR H & MRS S J COX)
2nd WENTCOURT ROYAL SPIRIT (MRS J BARNETT)
3rd WENTCOURT EVENING STAR (MR M & MRS H HUBBARD)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st WENTCOURT MOPARS GOLDEN BOY TAF (MR JE,MRS SE, MR & MRS & MISS YEOMAN & HAWKINS)
2nd ESSANELLE SIMBA (MRS L V GODDERIDGE)
3rd ASTEREL CHEWBACCA (MR & MRS SNOWDON)
Res ASTEREL LUKE SKYWALKER (MRS P A DEAN)
SPEC VET - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st CLERAFORA BARROCCA OF ESSANELLE (MRS L V GODDERIDGE)
2nd HENRY WESTMOORLAND OF BELEZAOCAO (MRS P CHISHOLM)
SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st ASTEREL LISA SIMPSON (MRS P A DEAN)
2nd WENTCOURT ECHOIS OF STURTMOOR (J E & S E & MRS YEOMAN & DOVEY)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st FAIDROS XEREZA E CASTANA OF CLERAFORA (IMP) (MR H & MRS S J COX)
2nd ASTEREL CHERRY BRANDY (MESDAMES S & J WILLIAMS & VAUGHAN)
3rd ASTEREL BEWITCHED (MS V A BLACK)
Res ASTEREL GEORGY GIRL (MESDAMES E & A ELLWOOD & HARPER)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st ESSANELLE PORTIA OF BELEZAOCAO (MRS P CHISHOLM)
2nd ASTEREL LAMBORGHINI (MRS C G ROBINSON)
3rd ASTEREL OLYMPIA (MR & MRS SNOWDON)
Res ESSANELLE EMBER (MRS L V GODDERIDGE)
SPEC VET - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st ASTEREL GWYDDERIG (MRS P A DEAN)
2nd ALPEDRINA O'URSINHO (MISS M KAY)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2000. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited